Skin, Hair and Nail Problems
On my son legs have these tiny bumps
Mere beta jo ki 4 saal ka hai uske jangho pe bahut hi chhote chhote lekin pass pass bahut sare bump ho gye hai or wo bahut jyada etchi hai .rat me jyada etchi hai photo add Kiya hu please hamrai help kare .
32 Views
hidden
Issue with lips
I have this issue inside my lips skin it happened yesterday and in the morning when i brushed it went off . What's this?
34 Views
hidden
Warts on head scalp
I have these warts on my head scalp black in colour. It's been there for many years. How to reduce naturally?
66 Views
hidden
Smell body odour
Hi doctors,
From my childhood i have problem of getting some bad odour from my body
Is there any cure permanently.
Why it's happening for me only
Presently iam applying nivea under arm pits but it's temporary solution only
Plz tell home remedies or any
34 Views
hidden
Throat Skin removed
Due to big nails, my skin on throat got scratches. Slightly, skin got removed.
Does Fucibet or Nuforce GM used to apply?
44 Views
hidden
Cough fever and cold
Since 4 days, i had some kind of skill allergy, i have consulted two doctors one said its chickenpox another diagnosed fungal infection, now i am totally confused and scared
31 Views
hidden
Need a small suggestion about skin
I'm using Brite cream(wallace company) from 3 months daily once to my full face , recently i got to know that it contains steroid nd should not use for longtime, actual after using this cream the results was good, so I stopped using this cream from 10 days everything is good, here my question is can I continue using Brite cream daily or not ??
46 Views
hidden
Skin issues
Having diagnosed with nf type 1. What d the chances of having my baby with this? Plz guide my baby is 1 yr and 5 month old.
25 Views
hidden
Pimple and Pimple scar
Last 3 years pimples and also pimples scar. I've tried too many dermatologist but didn't have any result. Don't have any allergy and pcod
56 Views
hidden
Skin allergy
I faced a skin allergy like irritated and small bumps and uneven skin and it become so rough and patchy so i consuled a doctor in practo,(Dr. Ankita agarwal, mbbs ddvl.) she suggested diprobate plus cream, nadibact gel and cap doxy 1L DR Forte for 10dys. I have used it for 15dys because some gap i took in between. I stopped that from last 1week and from last 4dys my skin condition is back to same and become worse its same irritated and small bumps, rough texture and unevened, but while using these madicine it was good. What should i dp now.
36 Views
hidden
SHOW MORE QUESTIONS