Mujhe kaafi time se feel ho raha hai ki meri aankhon par screen use ki wajah se zyada strain aa raha hai. Main daily bahut zyada time mobile use karti hoon—subah uthte hi 3–4 ghante, phir dopahar, shaam aur raat/der raat tak. Iske alawa mobile se hi approximately 5–6 ghante padhai bhi karti hoon.
Mujhe kabhi-kabhi aankhon ko stretch karne ki zarurat feel hoti hai aur mujhe strong feeling aa rahi hai ki future mein shayad glasses ki zarurat pad sakti hai.
Abhi mujhe blurry vision nahi hai. Door ki cheezein clearly dikhai deti hain, aur main kaafi door se likha hua bhi padh sakti hoon. Main screen brightness generally kaafi low rakhti hoon.
Meri beti akh Biliking kar rahi
1 hafte se kabhi kabhi akh Biliking bar bar akh khol rahi band kar rahi kabhi kabhi kar rahi he
Hello I have been wearing eyeglasses from a very young age and I didn't wear eyeglasses at Every time , because my work is nearby and I am not able to clearly see words and other things in my smartphone after wearing - number eyeglasses and not able to see small words also,but this time I go for eyesight check up again and in this month on 16 than doctor see my eyeglasses and check my eyes with auto refraction machine and give me new number of eyeglasses and doctor open his new centre and new machine installed by him one month ago,so I want to know that I have to make new eyeglasses with auto refraction machine number or I have to eye checkup again, because that time doctor only check my eye with number and don't put lenses in my eyes and not read on screen
My son is 2.5 yrs old.during our causual eye checkup, doctor advised to wear spects for him.since he is in playful l.it is difficult to cultivate the glass wearing habit.kindly guide us.
Hello, I need 1 Help as my Jiju lives in USA n working in IT firm n recently diagnosed with dry eye, extreme pain in eyes , face, neck n back. He has dizziness too. In previous blood test v come to know that he has extreme level B12 difficeincy (97) n vitamin D (13) n doctors gave injections shots n supplements also . Doctors told to take B12 injections life long now he is taking monthly once. His eye oil glands are almost closed like 70% n doctors suggested radiotherapy (4 times weekly once) n laser therapy (4 times weekly once) but post therapy also he didn't find any difference. They told some eye exercises also n he is doing that. Because of work, uncertainty in job n about future he has a lot of stress on daily basis n after this dry eye it has became worse . He couldn't even see screen properly n having neck pain, back pain, numbness in hand n sometimes in leg. His face became very dull , non glowing. He has a lot of stress in life .Pls tell me how to heal from this dry eye n all