Sweaty Palms Treatment

Health Q&A
Low testosterone HCG

I have prescribed of dose of HCG 5000 iu /twice a week for my low testosterone problem (280). I wish to know whether this dosage is too high and what can be optimal dosage. Also are there any side effect of HCG?

Burning in legs and hands

I am suffering from diabetics. I knew it from April 2016, then my blood level is fasting 287 & pp 322. perhaps the diabetics problem caught in my body may be from last 3/4 years. but i did not test my blood glocuse level before of April 2016, but the such symptoms i feeled from before 3/4 years ago. I did negligence to take treatment in time due to ignorance of diabetics knowledge. but After april 2016 i knew about it. From June 2016 i took up medicine for 3 months continously to sugar control as GP-1 & Metformin SR 500 twice daily before and after meal respectively. on 11 Sept 2016, atfer tested of blood sugar it was found that my blood glocuse comes at 74/119. I did continued again the same medicine in same dose upto Dec,2016 & checked up sugar level again it was found 86/136. but my legs and hands burning is going on, in the cold weather is increases the burning feel, additional symptoms also seeing as hands fingers joint is swelling. what should i do i m getting so fear.

Diegestive system improve

Hi, according to my height I am drastically underweight. Since childhood my diegestive system is not good. The moment I have some spicy food or outside food, 6 out of 10 times I have a stomach upset. I work in the BPO KPO industry and into continues Night shift and have been doing the same for almost 3 years now. Basically from Calcutta, West Bengal relocated to Bangalore, Karnataka for job purpose. Kindly advise how do I improve my diegestive system and then enhance my weight to a minimum level. What should I follow? What excersise should I do? What food I should have? (I love biscuits. Since childhood I have had so many, so many biscuits) Protein, Supliment is it advisable? Any problem with my liver? Apart from this I don't have any issues. But this is the issue I have since childhood. Since my class 10 my weight is constant. It has neither increased nor decreased. Thank you for your suggestions in advance.

Typhoid fever

Having fever from 3 days and started normal medication. Like amox 500, ceptil 250 , meftal spas. Now i got relief. But need to check whether i can have milk or not

Periferal smear test

Please tell what the report indicates what. Is it a big problem. which desies I have. I have any problem.

Health Feed
Achalasia Cardia: When to See a Surgeon?

Achalasia is a rare disease of the muscle of the esophagus (swallowing tube). The term achalasia means "failure to relax" and refers to the inability of the lower esophageal sphincter (a ring of muscle situated between the lower esophagus and the stomach) to open and let food pass into ...

7 Ways to Cure Hemorrhoids

How to stop unwanted bleeding in the toilet?This is the question asked to me by both male and female patients after taking over the counter medicines, homeopathic drugs and Ayurveda treatments. There is no answer to this until patient undergoes surgery as there are no medicines ...

It Takes 5 Simple Lifestyle Changes to Bring Down High B P Levels- Up for the Challenge?

Much more than what medication can do, your lifestyle changes can actually help lower the mm/Hg levels and to stabilise your blood pressure too. We want each of you to read and take these five simple steps seriously, because a healthy life is what you deserve, sans the tension and anxiety that ...

Hold That Tablet: Top 5 Home Remedies for Sudden Headaches

Anxiety headaches, stress headaches, tension headaches or just about an annoying headache for that matter, can make hell sing a song in our heads. But hey, before popping in aspirins or disprins, let's re-discover the benefits using five of grandma's age old recipes that bring about holistic ...

Figured Out How to Age Gracefully?

Your gray hair has started to show and that may not make you feel good about yourself. But aging isn't a setback until you believe it to be. Don't let the 60s make you a grumpy, old, temperamental person.Here are some tried and tested ways to stay happy emotionally and age gracefully. ...

Doctors
Dr. Anand Arumugam - Urologist
Dr. Anand Arumugam Urologist (MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCh - Urology) 14 years experience Dr Anand Urology And Andrology Consultations
390 recommendations Koramangala 4 Block, Bangalore INR 500
Dr. Shashidhara G Matta - Laparoscopic Surgeon
Dr. Shashidhara G Matta Laparoscopic Surgeon (MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FRCS, FRCS - General Surgery) 23 years experience Apollo Clinic
205 recommendations Kundalahalli, Bangalore INR 500
Dr. Praveen Joshi - Andrologist
Dr. Praveen Joshi Andrologist (MBBS, DNB ( General Surgery ), DNB - Urology/Genito - Urinary Surgery) 5 years experience Navachetana Hospital
34 recommendations Yelahanka, Bangalore INR 450
Dr. Sanjay Sharma - General Surgeon
Dr. Sanjay Sharma General Surgeon (MS - General Surgery, FICA, FIPA) 17 years experience Diabetes; Diabetic Foot & Podiatry Clinic
73 recommendations Sahakaranagar, Bangalore INR 500
Dr. Ravishankar Bhat - Gastroenterologist
Dr. Ravishankar Bhat Gastroenterologist (MBBS, MS - General Surgery, DNB ( General Surgery ), FRCS, MCh - Surgical Gastroenterology/G.I. Surgery) 17 years experience Surgical Clinic
80 recommendations Banashankari 3rd Stage, Bangalore INR 300