Adult Psychiatry

Doctors
Dr. Anitha - Psychiatrist
Dr. Anitha Psychiatrist (MBBS, M.D. (Psychiatry)) 24 years experience Amor Hospitals
18 recommendations Kukatpally, Hyderabad INR 1200
Dr. K Venkata Rama Krishna - Psychiatrist
Dr. K Venkata Rama Krishna Psychiatrist (MBBS, M.D. (Psychiatry)) 18 years experience Ozone Hospitals
8 recommendations Kothapet, Hyderabad INR 600
Dr. Harish Chandra Reddy - Psychiatrist
Dr. Harish Chandra Reddy Psychiatrist (MBBS, M.D. (Psychiatry)) 18 years experience IVY Women and Fertility Centre
183 recommendations Gachibowli, Hyderabad INR 3000
Dr. Srinivas K - Psychiatrist
Dr. Srinivas K Psychiatrist (MBBS, M.D. (Psychiatry), Master of Public Health (MPH)) 18 years experience Karla Mind Center
526 recommendations Kukatpally, Hyderabad INR 1200
Dr. Hari Kumar Ravva - Psychiatrist
Dr. Hari Kumar Ravva Psychiatrist (MBBS, DPM (Psychiatry)) 21 years experience Supraja Hospitals
23 recommendations Nagole, Hyderabad INR 700
Health Q&A
Psychiatric consultation

I need a psychiatrist who listens to me carefully and gives me time for approx 1 hour to diagnose me .

Major Depression

Can major depression be treated with ect only, I mean first 6-7 regular ect sessions followed by maintenance ect sessions without antidepressant ( i have tried almost every type of antidepressant since 7 years but didn't see any major improvement, but last year I had 6-7 regular ect sessions where my major depression was like completely gone but my psychiatrist didn't continue with maintenance ect instead he prescribed me with antidepressants and my major depression came back again)

Headache in head in interval periods.

Hamare sir me dard kabhi kabhi bahut bhari ho jata hai. Iske nidan hetu hame kya karna chahiye. Sirdard kaise thik hoga.

I suddenly burst out of angry

Hi, I am 38 years old women I am a diabetic patient but I always feels very angry and tension for everything small small things makes me to trigger and get angry fastly and it burst out of boundry I need to over come from this ever small things feel hurting to me if some one say something I couldn't take I feel very low and like I am not dng it correctly all this come to my mind and it's distubs my sleep too. I need to over come from all this issues kindly suggest me. TIA

Do I have split personality

Sometimes i feel loving, i call everyone and talk to everyone nicely, i crack jokes feels like talking to everyone but next day i feel like ignoring everyone, gets angry and gets offended easily, i talk less and sometimes a lot, i feel like leaving everyone but the next day i want to be with them.