Chin Augumentation Mentoplasty

Doctors
Dr. Mounika Ketha - Dermatologist
Dr. Mounika Ketha Dermatologist (MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, MBBS) 13 years experience Arna Skin And Hair Clinic
272 recommendations Rai Durg, Hyderabad INR 1200
Dr. Khushbu Tantia - Dermatologist
Dr. Khushbu Tantia Dermatologist (MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, MBBS) 13 years experience La Derma Skin & Hair Clinic
75 recommendations Gachibowli, Hyderabad INR 1000
Dr. Keerthi Subramaniam - Dermatologist
Dr. Keerthi Subramaniam Dermatologist (MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy) 17 years experience Oliva Skin and Hair Clinic
38 recommendations Gachibowli, Hyderabad INR 900
Dr. Soumya Lakshmi S - Dermatologist
Dr. Soumya Lakshmi S Dermatologist (MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy) 12 years experience Oliva Skin And Hair Clinic
AS Rao Nagar, Hyderabad INR 900
Dr. J Monica Reddy - Dermatologist
Dr. J Monica Reddy Dermatologist (MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy) 7 years experience Oliva Skin & Hair Clinic
2 recommendations KPHB, Hyderabad INR 900
Health Q&A
Does good sunscreen help!

Can can doctor dermatologist help me out me why the sunscreen help especially in acne marks and can you suggest me some good sunscreen.

Scar mark on face below eye

I have an injury mark below eye & got stitches. Now stitches are cut. How can i lighten the scar & the skin around it.

Hairfall issue

Hair fall related Hair fall ho rha hai 4 year ho gya hai pehele 10 20 karke jhad rha tha but abhi 50 se 80 ese jhad tha hai or hair pura patala ho gya hai abhi kya karna hai app batao mai soch rha tha minoxidil use karne ke liye aap bataiye ki abhi uss ko use karna hai ya fir uss ke bina bhi thik ho skta hai

A cyst on my right thigh is not healing

A cyst on my right thigh almost heals and get irritated due to sweat and all since i live in delhi and get scratched or idk but it gets opened up again and then heals. This is in cycle since last 2 months. Please suggest something. Current pic: i did an event for 3 days. So it has opened up again. It is not like this most of the time.

Facial Acne

I have facial bumps all over the face not just cheek area. I use ponds super hydration cream, vicco turmeric and makeup revolution blush. What do I use or change to get rid of these.