Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Aman Salwan Cardiologist in Hyderabad

Dr. Aman Salwan

Claim this profile

MBBS, MD - Medicine, DNB - Cardiology

Cardiologist
23 Years Experience Overall
Practo Assured

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Aman Salwan is a Sr. Consultant - Interventional Cardiologist. Hod - Clinical Director Cardiology in the Department of Cardiology at CARE Hospitals, Nampally, Hyderabad. With over 30+ Years of clinical experience, Dr. Aman Salwan specializes in the diagnosis, treatment, and comprehensive management of conditions related to cardiology. The doctor is committed to delivering evidence-based, compassionate, and patient-centric care while utilizing modern medical practices to achieve the best possible clinical outcomes. Dr. Aman Salwan holds MD, DNB (Cardiology), FICS (Singapore), FACC, FESC and is dedicated to providing personalized treatment tailored to every patient's healthcare needs. Languages Spoken: English, Hindi.

Nampally, Hyderabad

Care Hospital

4.0
rating-icon4.7/5(Clinic Excellence Rating)

#5-4-199, Exhibition Grounds Road, Nampally., Landmark: Gandhi Bhavan, Hyderabad

Get Directions

Practo takes the first step in Revolutionizing Healthcare Access for Patients, launches Practo Assured. If you are a doctor, read to know more. Click here

Clinic Photos & Videos

Care Hospital Nampally HyderabadCare Hospital Nampally Hyderabad

Mon - Sat

09:00 - 03:30

750

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Aman Salwan practice?

A: Dr. Aman Salwan practices at Care Hospital - Nampally.

Q: How can I take Dr. Aman Salwan's appointment ?

A: You can take Dr. Aman Salwan's appointment online through Practo for in-clinic visit with the doctor.

Q: What is Dr. Aman Salwan's education qualification?

A: Dr. Aman Salwan has the following qualifications - MBBS, MD - Medicine, DNB - Cardiology. You can book the doctor through the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Aman Salwan specialises in ?

A: Dr. Aman Salwan specialises as Cardiologist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Aman Salwan have?

A: Dr. Aman Salwan has an overall experience of 23 years. View where has Dr. Aman Salwan practiced in the past.

Specializations

Education

MBBS - Ranchi University, 1993
MD - Medicine - Guru Nanak Dev University, 1996
DNB - Cardiology - Escorts Heart Institute & Research Centre, 2001

Registrations

50760 Andhra Pradesh Medical Council, 2004

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 750 fee
Care Hospital
4750
Nampally