gastroenterologist-icon
Stomach problem
I was having loose motion. I was on drip for one days. Doctor suggested blood test. I found that my wbc count is low. It is 3560 and serum urea level is low. It is 10. Is it any concern?
29 Views v

Answers (4)

Like the answers? Consult privately with the doctor of your choice

Hello madam, Normal value of WBC Is 4000 to 11000, mild decrease in its value is not much of concern. Don't worry. If your are worried can repeat the blood count test after 2 weeks ,so can compare and look for any further changes.
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
1/1 people found this helpful
Was this answer helpful?
No problem.
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
1/1 people found this helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Nothing significant but may require extensive testing if it persists. Get TLC done again after 1 month and follow up.
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
1/1 people found this helpful
Was this answer helpful?
No
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
1/1 people found this helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.