gastroenterologist-icon
Sgpt and sgot level
I have Sgpt level 207 and agot 67. What i can do to bring it to normal level. I have taken liv 52 for ten days as recommended by doctor still my sgpt incresed from 165 to 207.
56 Views v

Answers (2)

Like the answers? Chat privately with the doctor of your choice

The cause needs evaluation. Diet and lifestyle are very important factors. Medicines can help.
Next Steps
share full report, and discuss your medical history in details.
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
YES NO
The reports are suggesting a recent episode of hepatitis..But not to worry as the enzymes are still under control.Share u full reports and consult for further opinion
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
YES NO
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.