urologist-icon
Left Kidney is smaller than right one.
Last year on May, i was diagnosed  with high creatinine level 1.4 in a routine check after eating chicken. I visited doctor and he recommended for few tastes like UACR, Creatinine, Urea, Uric Acid, USG etc. UACR 1.32/ 2.31(Normal range<30)( Two tastes in three months) Dipstick Albumin:NIL. USG: Right kidney 96 mm, Left Kidney 86 mm. No abnormalities found. Creatinine varies from 1.1 to 1.3 in various tastes. Urea 30. BUN: 12 . The doctor said nothing to worry. But I am still worried 😟. Please give some suggestion.
226 Views v

Answers (3)

Like the answers? Consult privately with the doctor of your choice

Consult for evaluation and treatment
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
1/1 people found this helpful
Was this answer helpful?

Didn't find the answer you are looking for?

Talk to experienced doctor online and get your health questions answered in just 5 minutes.

doctor profile image doctor profile image doctor profile image doctor profile image +128
Consult with a doctor
Online now
Need more details of history examination and investigation. Can help if u contact me with above said details
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
connect with a call for details discussion regarding the disease and it's management
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.