Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Sushila Malik
Dr. Sushila Malik Dentist in Pune

Dr. Sushila Malik

Profile is claimed

BDS

Dentist
17 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Sushila Malik is a Dentist in Baner, Pune and has an experience of 17 years in this field. Dr. Sushila Malik practices at Craft 32 Multispeciality Dental Care & Implant Centre in Baner, Pune. She completed BDS from Dr. NTR University of Health Sciences Andhra Pradesh in 2009. She is a member of ida. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Ceramic Veneers / Crowns ,Orthotic Splints,Tongue Tie Release,Full Mouth Rehabilitation and Disclusion Time Reduction (DTR) etc.

Baner, Pune

Craft 32 Multispeciality Dental Care & Implant Centre

Shop Number 2, Ground Floor, Aanadvan Society, Landmark: Near Vibgyor School, Pune

Get Directions

Clinic Photos & Videos

Reception Area at Craft 32  Multispeciality Dental  Care & Implant Centre Baner PuneConsultation Room at Craft 32  Multispeciality Dental  Care & Implant Centre Baner Pune

Mon - Sun

09:30 - 02:30
04:30 - 09:30

300

9 Surgeries & Treatments

Orthotic Splints

Orthotic Splints

Tongue Tie Release

Tongue Tie Release

Re-Root Canal Treatment

Re-Root Canal Treatment

 Tooth Extraction

Tooth Extraction

Ceramic Veneers / Crowns

Ceramic Veneers / Crowns

Dental Fillings

Dental Fillings

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Sushila Malik practice?

A: Dr. Sushila Malik practices at Craft 32 Multispeciality Dental Care & Implant Centre - Baner.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Sushila Malik?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Sushila Malik for Ceramic Veneers / Crowns , Orthotic Splints, Tongue Tie Release. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Sushila Malik's education qualification?

A: Dr. Sushila Malik has the following qualifications - BDS.

Q: What does Dr. Sushila Malik specialises in ?

A: Dr. Sushila Malik specialises as Dentist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Sushila Malik have?

A: Dr. Sushila Malik has an overall experience of 17 years. View where has Dr. Sushila Malik practiced in the past.

Specializations

Awards and Recognitions

EXCELLENCE IN ENDODONTICS - 2021

Education

BDS - Dr. NTR University of Health Sciences Andhra Pradesh, 2009

Memberships

ida

Experience

2023 - 2023 FOUNDER AND HEAD at CRAFT32 MULTISPECIALITY DENTAL AND IMPLANT CENTER
2015 - 2023 DENTAL SURGEON at SANJIVANI HOSPITAL

Registrations

010998 Haryana State Dental Council, 2022

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 300 fee
Craft 32 Multispeciality Dental Care & Implant Centre
300
Baner