Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Mohd Ateequrrahman
Dr. Mohd Ateequrrahman Cardiologist in Hyderabad

Dr. Mohd Ateequrrahman

Claim this profile

MBBS, DNB - Cardiology

Cardiologist
14 Years Experience Overall  (1 year as specialist)

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Mohd Ateequrrahman is a Cardiologist in Kukatpally, Hyderabad and has an experience of 14 years in this field. Dr. Mohd Ateequrrahman practices at OMNI Hospitals in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. He completed MBBS from DR.NTR UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES in 2012 and DNB - Cardiology from National Board of Examination (NBE) in 2025.

Kukatpally, Hyderabad

OMNI Hospitals

3.5
rating-icon4.5/5(Clinic Excellence Rating)

Plot Number 20, 21, 22A, 22B, 22C, 23 and 24, Balaji Nagar, Landmark: Beside Kalyan Jewellers and Opposite Big Bazaar, Hyderabad

Get Directions

Clinic Photos & Videos

Entrance at OMNI Hospitals Kukatpally HyderabadEntrance at OMNI Hospitals Kukatpally Hyderabad

Mon - Sat

10:00 - 04:00

600

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Mohd Ateequrrahman practice?

A: Dr. Mohd Ateequrrahman practices at OMNI Hospitals - Kukatpally.

Q: What is Dr. Mohd Ateequrrahman's education qualification?

A: Dr. Mohd Ateequrrahman has the following qualifications - MBBS, DNB - Cardiology.

Q: What does Dr. Mohd Ateequrrahman specialises in ?

A: Dr. Mohd Ateequrrahman specialises as Cardiologist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Mohd Ateequrrahman have?

A: Dr. Mohd Ateequrrahman has an overall experience of 14 years. View where has Dr. Mohd Ateequrrahman practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Mohd Ateequrrahman?

A: Dr. Mohd Ateequrrahman is a Cardiologist in Kukatpally, Hyderabad and has an experience of 14 years in this field. Dr. Mohd Ateequrrahman practices at OMNI Hospitals in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. He completed MBBS from DR.NTR UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES in 2012 and DNB - Cardiology from National Board of Examination (NBE) in 2025.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Education

MBBS - DR.NTR UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES, 2012
DNB - Cardiology - National Board of Examination (NBE), 2025

Registrations

APMC/FMR/77495 Telangana State Medical Council, 2012

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 600 fee
OMNI Hospitals
3.5600
Kukatpally