diabetes-icon
Thyroid Reports
Dear Sir/Mam, I have been checking thyroid on a regular intervals from  February.See below my Thyroid Level at different times with date - 1. 10 February - TSH 0.35 mIU/L, T3- 87.7 ng/dL, T4-7.9 ug/dL 2. 2 April-  TSH 0.28 mIU/L, T3- 0.79 ng/mL, T4-5.06 ug/dL The again i repeated  the test on 24 June with FREE T3 n FREE T4 n  then it came NORMAL the results are as follows:- 3. 24 June - TSH Ultra-sensitive 3.6  uIU/mL, T3- 2.6 pg/mL, T4-1.11 ng/dL Then again today on 29  Oct i did the Thyroid Panel test again n see the values below:- 29 Oct - TSH 7.36  uIU/mL, T3- 0.88  ng/mL, T4-6.98 ug/dL My T3 n T4 level normal in all with FREE T3 N FREE T4 but the TSH was slightly low on 10 Feb n 2 APR then normal on 24 June BUT high at 7.36 uIU/mL today. Is it normal? Yesterday i didn't slept the whole night plus was stressed while giving sample. Does that matter?? Are these fluctuations normal?? Please advise. Last 2 Thyroid reports done on 24 June and Today Attached herewith. Please help🙏
144 Views v

Answers (3)

Like the answers? Consult privately with the doctor of your choice

Connect please
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
0/1 people found this helpful
Was this answer helpful?

Didn't find the answer you are looking for?

Talk to experienced doctor online and get your health questions answered in just 5 minutes.

doctor profile image doctor profile image doctor profile image doctor profile image +158
Consult with a doctor
Online now
Better u can take advise online or offline as it needs to b discussed.thyroxine is a hormone not a random medication to be advised in this way.
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Dose needs to be increased please connect
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
0/1 people found this helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.