urologist-icon
Serum creatinine
My serum creatinine level is 1.13 is everything normal? I got the measurements last week . Please do help me
8943 Views v

Answers (1)

Like the answers? Consult privately with the doctor of your choice

Hello..... Normal serum  creatinine level  is 0.6 to 1.2 milligrams per decilitre..  What is your present problem..  Why  did you order for serum  creatinine test..  Consult your doctor with this report..  Underlying cause will  be treated after examination and investigation..  Consult nephrologist..
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
1/4 people found this helpful
Was this answer helpful?

This question featured in :

Normal serum ferritin level Serum prolactin level Serum triglyceride level
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.