Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Vikram Singh
Dr. Vikram Singh General Physician in Gurgaon

Dr. Vikram Singh

Profile is claimed

MBBS

General Physician
10 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Vikram Singh is a Doctor and has an experience of 10 years in this field. He completed MBBS from PT. B.D. Sharma University of Health Sciences, Rohtak in 2016.

No clinic is associated with this doctor.
If you are looking to book an appointment, find General Physician near you who are available right now.
Find General Physician

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: What is Dr. Vikram Singh's education qualification?

A: Dr. Vikram Singh has the following qualifications - MBBS.

Q: What does Dr. Vikram Singh specialises in ?

A: Dr. Vikram Singh specialises as General Physician.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Vikram Singh have?

A: Dr. Vikram Singh has an overall experience of 10 years. View where has Dr. Vikram Singh practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Vikram Singh?

A: Dr. Vikram Singh is a Doctor and has an experience of 10 years in this field. He completed MBBS from PT. B.D. Sharma University of Health Sciences, Rohtak in 2016.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Q: Who is General Physician?

A: A general physician (GP) is a medical doctor who specializes in non-surgical healthcare to adults. A general physician treats many diseases that affect the body, whose primary treatment does not require surgery. General physicians treat all conditions related to the cardiovascular, respiratory, neurological, haematological, endocrine, and gastrointestinal systems. Some GPs can specialize in any one of the systems listed above.

Specializations

Education

MBBS - PT. B.D. Sharma University of Health Sciences, Rohtak , 2016

Registrations

102954 Delhi Medical Council, 2022