Appointment Experience Score
This score is determined by wait time, appointment cancellations, appointment no-shows and clinic ratings.
Name
Please Enter your name
Contact Number
Please enter valid mobile number
Name
Number
Dr. Renu Yadav - Internal Medicine

Dr. Renu Yadav

MBBS , Diplomate from the American Board of Internal Medicine

Internal Medicine , General Physician , 11 Years Experience

Medical Registration Verified
Dr. Renu Yadav is a Consultant Physician, Internal Medicine and General Physician with an experience of 11 years in these fields. Dr. Renu Yadav practices at Na more..
I am having continuous cough since two months .. not sure why .. I showed to general doctor but still no improvement ...

20 Views h


Dr. Renu Yadav answered

You should see a medicine specialist. Cough should be evaluated for tuberculosis.

I have grade 1 fatty lever, says mild increase in echotexture, a well defined adherent hypoechoic lesion of 7mm and a calculus measuring 4.2mm in middle calyx of right kidney no hydronephrosis seen, can any one explain this, i take alcohol

15 Views h


Dr. Renu Yadav answered

Why did you get the tests done? Any symptoms? Seeing a medicine specialist will help.

I am having pain in throat from 2 days, not able to swallow even water. I am not able to sleep in the night because of this issue

19 Views h


Dr. Renu Yadav answered

Warm saline gargles will help. Need to know more about symptoms to advise further.

As per the USG report, there is an obstruction in the upper third of the right ureter by an 11.3 mm stone, leading to moderate hyddronephrotic

17 Views h


Dr. Renu Yadav answered

Please see a urologist.

My age is 23 years. Recently I started feeling too much tired by evening and at night when I go bed, I feel discomfort in my legs. I took blood test. The report mention that I have low vitamin D (9.37 ng/ml) and folate (4.3 ng/ml) with increased homocystiene (43.15 umol/l). Reference ranges are, for vitamin D (30-100 ng/ml), for folate (>5.38 ng/ml), and for homostiene (<30 umol/l). I am also having severe hair loss from past 2 years and stomach bloating and burping is quite common from last 4 years, which non of the doctors succeed to cure. I am a pure vegetarian and do not eat outside food as well as I am prone to a kind of gastric symptoms.

16 Views h


Dr. Renu Yadav answered

Need further information about your symptoms. Please consult a medicine specialist.

In back head of my son, near ear is a swelling. Whenever​ he take medicine, swelling get down. It is from approximate 1.5 years. Yesterday, we got CT scan for this. My home doctor told me to see report that Kira/myocysticercasis is in it.
He is saying to do operation for it.
Please could you explain in your word that is written in report.

18 Views h


Dr. Renu Yadav answered

Kindly attach the report.

On last Sunday, I got severe headache. It was followed by fever on the following day. Now when I take medicine (Calpol) I am back to normal for six hours and again fever (102 deg F) sets in. This has been five days now. Also feeling cold and body and head ache. No other complaints

20 Views h


Dr. Renu Yadav answered

You Need to undergo some investigations. Please see a medicine specialist.

I have had a headache for 3 days now and it's just getting worse, it's a constant throbbing pain and when I move it's worse.pain relief is not helping at all

15 Views h


Dr. Renu Yadav answered

Need to know more about symptoms. Headaches are due to many reasons. Please see a medicine specialis ... View Answer

Im getting more weight And I had thyroid problem so can you help me Im getting throat pain and I can't keep interest in any things

17 Views h


Dr. Renu Yadav answered

Consult a medicine specialist.

I've been feeling experiencing fatigue and weakness since past few weeks. I feel feverish now and then but never run a high temperature. I usually feel better after sleeping for a couple of hours. My stamina is very low, I feel very tired after 10 mins of exercise or heavy physical labour.

22 Views h


Dr. Renu Yadav answered

See a medicine specialist.

Sohna Road

, Gurgaon

Panacea The Family Clinic

Shop Number-6, Block C, Landmark : Near Omaxe Gurgaon Mall, Gurgaon

Panacea The Family Clinic - Image 1 Panacea The Family Clinic - Image 2 Panacea The Family Clinic - Image 3 Panacea The Family Clinic - Image 4

MON - SAT

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

SUN

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

INR 600

This fee is indicative and might vary.

NOTE: Fees is payable at clinic.There are NO charges for booking an appointment.

This fee is indicative and might vary.

NOTE: Fees is payable at clinic. There are NO charges for booking an appointment.

H
2 months ago
Visited For Blood Pressure Changes
Correct diagnosis is more important than ever before. Whether its preventive health or post hospitalisation care, an attentive Doctor as a consultant is a great support.

At Panacea clinic what you ca
Correct diagnosis is more important than ever before. Whether its preventive health or post hospitalisation care, an attentive Doctor as a consultant is a great support.

At Panacea clinic what you can expect is *** ******* ********* ********* *** mature counseling to deal with the ailment and people involved.

I strongly recommend to make Panacea clinic part of your life whenever you
face any important or urgent medical condition.
more..
Was this review useful to you?
Yes Helpful
No Not Helpful
R
a month ago
Very good doctor, very humble and down to earth. would definitely recommend her to everyone. thanks doc!
Was this review useful to you?
Yes Helpful
No Not Helpful
Men and Women Wellness Screening
Chickenpox Treatment
Management of Allergy, Immunology
Managing Acute Medical Conditions
Kidney Diseases
Blood DIsorders
Dyslipidemia
Metabolic Syndrome
Obesity
Anemia Treatment
Pneumonia Treatment
Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD) Treatment
Gastroenteritis Treatment
Musculoskeletal diseases (Arthritis, Lower back pain, neck pain, Vit D deficiency and others)
Neurological diseases
Depression
Injections
Cancer Screening (Preventive)
Counselling
Peptic / Gastric Ulcer Treatment

Specializations

View all(3) View less

Internal Medicine

General Physician

Consultant Physician

We don't have matching qualification for Consultant Physician in this profile.

Education

MBBS - Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi, 2006

Diplomate from the American Board of Internal Medicine - SUNY Upstate Medical University, New York, U.S.A, 2011

Practo verification pending. Please upload degree proof by clicking on "i" icon. Ignore if already done.

Experience View all (4) View less

2012 - 2012 Consultant at Metro Hospital And Heart Institute
2012 - 2015 Attending Consultant at Fortis Memorial Research Institute
2015 - 2016 Consultant at Nationwide Family Doctors
2017 - 2017 Consultant at Panacea the family clinic

Memberships

American College of Physicians

Registrations

DMC/R/03171 Delhi Medical Council, 2006

Loading..

This Doctor is ABS Enabled
Please select a time slot
What's wrong? Select atleast one of the fields
Enter correct email address
CLAIM PROFILE
* All fields are mandatory