Appointment Experience Score
This score is determined by wait time, appointment cancellations, appointment no-shows and clinic ratings.
Number
Dr. Jyoti Talukdar - General Physician

Dr. Jyoti Talukdar

MBBS , MD - Microbiology

General Physician , 18 Years Experience

Medical Registration Verified
Dr. Jyoti Talukdar is a family physician & cosmetologist in Sector 50, Gurgaon and has an experience of 18 years in this field. Dr. Jyoti Talukdar practices at more..

Right leg ankel paining got twisted

My right leg got twisted day before yestrday it twisted and i fell on th ground it was paining yesterday but now ankel pain is not bearable its severe

18 Views h


Dr. Jyoti Talukdar answered

It could be a sprain . You need to immobilise your foot. Consult a orthopaedic surgeon. An x ray wi ... View Answer

Emotionally unstable

Cant live alone at all cant trust anybody very very much emotionally unbalanced. Kind of gets fast heartbeat nd a little pain in the heart the actual pain not the illusions ! Karma believer very patient still cant handle life right now

12 Views h


Dr. Jyoti Talukdar answered

Tell your problems to your family or friends. Plan a vacation. You need to refresh your mind. Yoga ... View Answer

Loose motion

Coming reptly motion with sounds, water and fog from last night and like food and water, filling much air in stomach. I have taken food from outside.

13 Views h


Dr. Jyoti Talukdar answered

Take metrogyl tab three times a day and take a lot of fluids.  You will also require ORS

Sir,i am having 4.4mm stone in my kidney

I donot know what to eat or not to, because here the Doctors are not much good in taking care. Right now i am having backbone problem and it is painin very much, and because of that pain i am having high fever and stomach pain. It's beentwo days since i am not eating food (here food means rice and curry which we use to have twice a day). When i eat i am feeling like vomiting

13 Views h


Dr. Jyoti Talukdar answered

Your pain and fever are due to renal stones with urinary tract infection. Take ofloxacin 400mg twic ... View Answer

Bleeding with vomiting

When I eat food in a while, I will vomit immediately and there is blood in it . And the throat and chest also burns at that time

16 Views h


Dr. Jyoti Talukdar answered

Consult a gastrointestinal doctor

I may have symptoms of a bad gallbladder

Two times this week I have broken out in a sweat and it was followed by a bad pain in the pit of my stomach that went away after a few minutes.

12 Views h


Dr. Jyoti Talukdar answered

Get an ultrasonography of abdomen to confirm it

Headache migraine type

I have done eeg head before one day now reports came it shows sharp transient and mild abnormality what it means

15 Views h


Dr. Jyoti Talukdar answered

Could be migraine and checked by a physician.  It is treatable

Fever,increased body heat

Its very hot recently in pune and we live on 10th floor due to which our house is very warm all the time. My brother is giving his 10th board exams and suddenly he had slight fever yesterday. He also have had measles last summer and chicken pox last to last summer. He complains of frequently urination. We've been to doctor and he is on medication. What can be the problem? Is it because of climate temperature?

11 Views h


Dr. Jyoti Talukdar answered

It could be a viral fever with the change of season.  Get checked by a physician

Wrist baby finger numbness

I got an injury from glass, and got operated with stitched it back, but now even after 5 year, I feel there is something in it and sometimes my baby finger gets numb.

17 Views h


Dr. Jyoti Talukdar answered

Consult a neurologist.  Nerve conduction study may be required

Creatinine 1.1

Hi i recently did lft and kft. my lft is normal. i m worried abt creatinine which is 1.1. normal ranges mentioned are between 0.4 to 1.4. Also uric acid is 7.2.. ranges mentioned are4. 8 to 7.5. i have yello urine in morning and during rest of day its normal if i drink water.
i had chickenpox infection in December. now its cured. pls let me know what can be done
please find kft and lft attached.

12 Views h


Dr. Jyoti Talukdar answered

These are all normal.  No need to panic

Gurgaon Sector 50

, Gurgaon

Pearls Clinique

105 B, 1st Floor, Nirvana Courtyard, Landmark : Near Kutz And Kurlz, Gurgaon

Pearls Clinique - Image 1 Pearls Clinique - Image 2 Pearls Clinique - Image 3

MON, WED - SUN

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

INR 500

This fee is indicative and might vary.

NOTE: Fees is payable at clinic.There are NO charges for booking an appointment.

This fee is indicative and might vary.

NOTE: Fees is payable at clinic. There are NO charges for booking an appointment.

Services

Advanced Facials
Skin Tightening
Skin Lightening
Acne and Scar Treatment
Medical Peels
Permanent Gel Polish

Specializations

View all(3) View less

General Physician

Family Physician

We don't have matching qualification for Family Physician in this profile.

Cosmetologist

We don't have matching qualification for Cosmetologist in this profile.

Education

MBBS - Gauhati University, 1994

MD - Microbiology - Maharshi Dayanand University (MDU), 1999

Experience View all (5) View less

2013 - 2016 Lab Incharge at Privat Hospital
2010 - 2013 Infection Control Director at Maternity and Children Hospital, KSA
2003 - 2010 Lab Incharge at Privat Hospital
2001 - 2003 Assistant Professor at College of Medical Sciences, Bharatpur
1999 - 2000 Senior Resident at PGIMS

Memberships

Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Registrations

12968 Delhi Medical Council, 1994

Loading..

This Doctor is ABS Enabled
Please select a time slot
What's wrong? Select atleast one of the fields
Enter correct email address
CLAIM PROFILE
* All fields are mandatory