urologist-icon
Urinary infection with kidney stone of 9
My mom undergoing treatment for urinary infection and kidney stones. Her stone size is 9mm and taking k tone tablets for a week. Size has been reduced to 8.1mm. Still, some pain coming up in between but better than before. Today conducted follow up urine and blood tests. Creatinine come down to 1.1 from 1.5. Urea 87 to 34. Uric acid now at 3. Wbc count 15780. ESR 105, wbc/hpf 20-22, rbc/npf nil epithelial cells/hpf 4-6. Attached the reports.  Please guide us further. Thanks.
371 Views v

Answers (1)

Like the answers? Consult privately with the doctor of your choice

Consult today for discussion
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.