default-icon

Thyroid problem

I am having my tsh level 2.8 is it normal recently I am using 25 mg for thyroid I am feeling very tired I am getting continuous headache giddiness I can't bear headache and I am getting sensation also
views-icons 54 Views Bookmark this Answer
Bookmark
v

Doctor Answers (1) on Thyroid problem

doctor profile image
Venkat Raghav Bangalore | General Physician
Answered
Hey, normal TSH level range for 0.3 - 3.04 mIU/L. Your headache might have some other reason consult general physician once.
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
message icon Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
YES NO