dietician-icon
Thyroid Problem?
Free thyroxine FT4 - 0.73,FT3-3.25,TSH-1.70, Total Tyroxin T4- 7, T3 - 94.93...Showing that Free tyroxine low...should i take treatment for that? All other values are normal..but i am over weight...and so many other symptoms of thyroid..
51 Views v

Answers (2)

Like the answers? Chat privately for 24 hours with the doctor of your choice

doctor profile image
Ms. Rekha Sachdev Pohani
Dietitian/Nutritionist 10 yrs exp Pune

Free 3 day follow up

Chat Now

₹250 for 24 hrs

What is your height weight . for being overweight their can be many reasons need to analyze what isbacutal cause. I can help wirhv4-5 KGS wieght loss in month
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
YES NO
doctor profile image
Dr. Swapan Banerjee
Dietitian/Nutritionist 22 yrs exp Kolkata

Free 3 day follow up

Chat Now

₹250 for 24 hrs

Yes. Go for hypothyroidism treatment by consulting endocrinologist
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
1/1 people found this helpful
Was this answer helpful?
YES NO