cardiologist-icon
Pain in Left Chest ( Left side)
Hi, I had pain in my left chest (left side) last week. After that I consulted with doctor and did ECG and TMT. After seeing the report doctor suggested that I dont have any heart problem and reason for the pain can be due to gastric. So doctor prescribed some gastric medicines. Right now I am feeling fine. But I had some doubts so I did blood tests. Below are the major findings from the blood test. I have also attached the blood report. 1. HIGH SENSITIVITY C-REACTIVE PROTEIN (hs-CRP) is very high (4.62) 2. CHOLESTEROL is high 3. SGPT (113.7) , SGOT (56.7) and GGT (91.9) is high 4. TESTOSTERONE is very Low : (241.5) 5. 25-OH VITAMIN D (TOTAL) is very low. : (16.29) Currently I am confused what to do next. Whom should I consult with. Please give your suggestions.
88 Views v

Answers (1)

Like the answers? Chat privately with the doctor of your choice

Yeah. You do have multiple problems. But all can be resolved easily. However you need one to one chat to clarify everything. And to also give you the best treatment for the same.
Next Steps
private consult with me for detailed treatment protocol with medicines.
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.