bones-icon
Knee joints and foot upper side pain
Pls look my ANTI CCP report ,I was feeling severe knee joints pain and leg pain from last 10 days and morning stiffness Serum uric acid 3.85 ESR 10 (0-14) CRP 4 (above 6) Blood sugar 151 (200) Tsh -3 ,4.5 Tsh is slightly elevated by upper limit 4.20 Doctor says no need to take tablet for thyroid
25 Views v

Answers (3)

Like the answers? Consult privately with the doctor of your choice

Kindly consult me for complete discussion
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Still you can have arthritis If symptoms are there Please call us to discuss in detail or take online paid consultation
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Sir We need to evaluate you Kindly we need a detailed discussion Using online consultation
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.