Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Mathan Baskaran Cardiologist in Bangalore

Dr. Mathan Baskaran

Claim this profile

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Cardiology

Cardiologist
10 Years Experience Overall  (1 year as specialist)

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Mathan Baskaran is a Cardiologist in Bangalore, with 10 years of experience. Dr. Baskaran practises at Cura Hospitals.Dr. Baskaran completed DM - Cardiology from Rajiv Gandhi University Of Health Sciences, Bengaluru, MBBS from KAP V.GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, TIRUCHIRAPALLI and MD - General Medicine from Stanley Medical College, Chennai.

Outer Ring Road, Bangalore

Visit Clinic

Ground floor, Visit Clinic, Marathahalli - Sarjapur Outer Ring Rd, Chandana, Landmark: Beside BHIVE Premium Bellandur Campus, Bangalore

Get Directions

Clinic Photos & Videos

Visit Clinic Outer Ring Road BangaloreVisit Clinic Outer Ring Road Bangalore

Mon - Sat

07:30 - 09:00

800

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Mathan Baskaran practice?

A: Dr. Mathan Baskaran practices at Visit Clinic - Outer Ring Road.

Q: What do patients say about Dr. Mathan Baskaran?

A: Dr. Mathan Baskaran has been recommended by 3 patients and has recieved story from 1 patients. You can read detailed patient stories of the doctor on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Mathan Baskaran's education qualification?

A: Dr. Mathan Baskaran has the following qualifications - MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Cardiology.

Q: What does Dr. Mathan Baskaran specialises in ?

A: Dr. Mathan Baskaran specialises as Cardiologist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Mathan Baskaran have?

A: Dr. Mathan Baskaran has an overall experience of 10 years. View where has Dr. Mathan Baskaran practiced in the past.

Specializations

Education

MBBS - KAP V.GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, TIRUCHIRAPALLI, 2016
MD - General Medicine - Stanley Medical College, Chennai, 2021
DM - Cardiology - Rajiv Gandhi University Of Health Sciences, Bengaluru, 2025

Registrations

175775 Karnataka Medical Council, 2024

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 800 fee
Visit Clinic
Change Clinic
800
Outer Ring Road