Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Jayaprakash Ittigi
Dr. Jayaprakash Ittigi Dentist in Bangalore

Dr. Jayaprakash Ittigi

Profile is claimed

MDS - Prosthodontist And Crown Bridge

Dentist
26 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

96% (25 patients)

Professor and HeadSpecialist in crown and bridgeImplantologist

Chandra Layout, Bangalore

Hasanamba Dento Care

5.0

#38, 3rd Cross, 1st Phase, 2nd Stage, 4th Main Road, Attiguppe, Landmark: Near Photo Corner., Bangalore

Get Directions

Clinic Photos & Videos

Entrance at Hasanamba Dento Care Chandra Layout BangaloreEntrance at Hasanamba Dento Care Chandra Layout Bangalore

Mon - Sat

09:30 - 01:30
04:30 - 09:30

Sun

09:00 - 12:00

200

21 Surgeries & Treatments

Fixing Dental Gaps

Fixing Dental Gaps

Braces for adults & teens

Braces for adults & teens

oral and maxillofacial trauma

oral and maxillofacial trauma

Root canal treatment

Root canal treatment

Dental Filling

Dental Filling

Dental Implant

Dental Implant

Photos & Videos from Doctor

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Jayaprakash Ittigi practice?

A: Dr. Jayaprakash Ittigi practices at Hasanamba Dento Care - Chandra Layout.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Jayaprakash Ittigi?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Jayaprakash Ittigi for ORAL and MAXILLOFACIAL SURGEON, Prosthetist and Orthotist, Dental Implant Surgery. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What do patients say about Dr. Jayaprakash Ittigi?

A: Dr. Jayaprakash Ittigi has been recommended by 24 patients and has recieved stories from 4 patients. You can read detailed patient stories of the doctor on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Jayaprakash Ittigi's education qualification?

A: Dr. Jayaprakash Ittigi has the following qualifications - BDS, MDS - Prosthodontist And Crown Bridge, BDS (Dentist).

Q: What does Dr. Jayaprakash Ittigi specialises in ?

A: Dr. Jayaprakash Ittigi specialises as Dentist.

Specializations

Education

BDS - Bapuji college of dental sciences,Davangere, 2000

(Unverified)

Practo doesn't have degree proofs to verify this education.
MDS - Prosthodontist And Crown Bridge - Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences, Bangalore, India, 2007

Memberships

Karnataka State Dental Council

Experience

2000 - 2014 Dentist at Hasanamba Dento Care

Registrations

12471A Karnataka State Dental Council, 2001

Trainings and Certifications

BDS (Dentist) - Bapuji College of Dental Sciences, 2000

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 200 fee
Hasanamba Dento Care
5200
Chandra Layout