Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar
Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar Ayurveda in Claim_profile

Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar

Profile is claimed
AYUSH
Ayurveda
11 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar is a Ayurveda in Jayanagar 4 Block, Bangalore and has an experience of 11 years in this field. Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar practices at Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar's Clinic in Jayanagar 4 Block, Bangalore. She completed BAMS from JSS AYURVEDIC MEDICAL COLLEGE MYSORE in 2015.

Jayanagar 4 Block, Bangalore

Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar's Clinic

605, 21St Main Road, 4Th T Block, Landmark: Near Shakti Ganapati Temple, Bangalore

Get Directions

Mon - Sat

09:00 - 08:00

300

2 Surgeries & Treatments

Diet for a Healthy Skin

Diet for a Healthy Skin

Immunity Boosting and Nutrition Diet

Immunity Boosting and Nutrition Diet

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar practice?

A: Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar practices at Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar's Clinic - Jayanagar 4 Block.

Q: What is Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar's education qualification?

A: Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar has the following qualifications - BAMS.

Q: What does Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar specialises in ?

A: Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar specialises as Ayurveda.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar have?

A: Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar has an overall experience of 11 years. View where has Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar?

A: Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar is a Ayurveda in Jayanagar 4 Block, Bangalore and has an experience of 11 years in this field. Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar practices at Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar's Clinic in Jayanagar 4 Block, Bangalore. She completed BAMS from JSS AYURVEDIC MEDICAL COLLEGE MYSORE in 2015.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Education

BAMS - JSS AYURVEDIC MEDICAL COLLEGE MYSORE, 2015

(Unverified)

Practo doesn't have degree proofs to verify this education.

Registrations

34210 Karnataka Ayurvedic and Unani Practitioner's Board, 2016

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 300 fee
Dr. Varudhini Shashidhar's Clinic
300
Jayanagar 4 Block