Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Dipika Thakur   (Physiotherapist) Physiotherapist in Claim_profile

Dr. Dipika Thakur (Physiotherapist)

Profile is claimed

BPTh/BPT

Therapist
Physiotherapist
9 Years Experience Overall

Dr Dipika Thakur is a sports physiotherapist practicing in Gurgaon with an expertise in all kinds of sports related injuries. She has a keen interest in dealing with sports injuries utilizing variety of treatment methods and techniques. She provides specific assessment and rehabilitation to pre and post-operative conditions. She has got more than 5+ years of experience. College : Uttaranchal PG college of biomedical sciences and hospital, DehradunWORK EXPERIENCE : V-Medica Multispecialty clinic DLF Phase 4 Gurgaon Medharbour Family Clinic sector 45 Gurgaon Artemis Hospital Gurgaon Prem Sukh Hospital,DehradunCOURSES AND TRAINING : Masters of Physiotherapy in Sports Medicine Bachelors of Physiotherapy Hands on workshop in Manual Therapy Workshop on NDT in adult hemiplegia Conference on Neuro Rehab Developing skills Conference on role of Imaging in PhysiotherapySPECIAL INTERESTS: Sports Rehabilitation Postural Corrections Ergonomic advice Knee pain Ankle injuries Balance Training Pre- and post-operative physiotherapy Strength training Mobility exercises Agility exercises

Gurgaon Sector 42, Gurgaon

Dynafisio Physiotherapy Centre

404, Basement, DLF Phase 5, Landmark: Near Municipal Corporation Office, Gurgaon

Get Directions

Clinic Photos & Videos

Equipment Area at Dynafisio Physiotherapy Centre Gurgaon Sector 42 GurgaonReception Area at Dynafisio Physiotherapy Centre Gurgaon Sector 42 Gurgaon
ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.
1000

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Dipika Thakur (Physiotherapist) practice?

A: Dr. Dipika Thakur (Physiotherapist) practices at Dynafisio Physiotherapy Centre - Gurgaon Sector 42.

Q: What is Dr. Dipika Thakur (Physiotherapist)'s education qualification?

A: Dr. Dipika Thakur (Physiotherapist) has the following qualifications - BPTh/BPT.

Q: What does Dr. Dipika Thakur (Physiotherapist) specialises in ?

A: Dr. Dipika Thakur (Physiotherapist) specialises as Physiotherapist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Dipika Thakur (Physiotherapist) have?

A: Dr. Dipika Thakur (Physiotherapist) has an overall experience of 9 years. View where has Dr. Dipika Thakur (Physiotherapist) practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Dipika Thakur (Physiotherapist)?

A: Dr Dipika Thakur is a sports physiotherapist practicing in Gurgaon with an expertise in all kinds of sports related injuries. She has a keen interest in dealing with sports injuries utilizing variety of treatment methods and techniques. She provides specific assessment and rehabilitation to pre and post-operative conditions. She has got more than 5+ years of experience. College : Uttaranchal PG college of biomedical sciences and hospital, Dehradun WORK EXPERIENCE : V-Medica Multispecialty clinic DLF Phase 4 Gurgaon Medharbour Family Clinic sector 45 Gurgaon Artemis Hospital Gurgaon Prem Sukh Hospital,Dehradun COURSES AND TRAINING : Masters of Physiotherapy in Sports Medicine Bachelors of Physiotherapy Hands on workshop in Manual Therapy Workshop on NDT in adult hemiplegia Conference on Neuro Rehab Developing skills Conference on role of Imaging in Physiotherapy SPECIAL INTERESTS: Sports Rehabilitation Postural Corrections Ergonomic advice Knee pain Ankle injuries Balance Training Pre- and post-operative physiotherapy Strength training Mobility exercises Agility exercises. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Education

BPTh/BPT - H.N.B Garhwal University, 2017

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 1000 fee
Dynafisio Physiotherapy Centre
1000
Gurgaon Sector 42