Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Vikarm Jeet Singh
Dr. Vikarm Jeet Singh General Physician in New-Delhi

Dr. Vikarm Jeet Singh

Claim this profile
General Physician

Dr. Vikarm Jeet Singh is a Doctor in Uttam Nagar, Delhi Dr. Vikarm Jeet Singh practices at Mahindru Hospital in Uttam Nagar, Delhi.

Uttam Nagar, Delhi

Mahindru Hospital

E-1, Kiran Garden, Main Najafgarh Road,, Landmark: Near Metro Pillar 712., Delhi

Get Directions

Clinic Photos & Videos

Mahindru Hospital Uttam Nagar DelhiMahindru Hospital Uttam Nagar Delhi

Mon - Sat

12:00 - 03:00
07:00 - 08:00

100

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Vikarm Jeet Singh practice?

A: Dr. Vikarm Jeet Singh practices at Mahindru Hospital - Uttam Nagar.

Q: What does Dr. Vikarm Jeet Singh specialises in ?

A: Dr. Vikarm Jeet Singh specialises as General Physician.

Q: Who is Dr. Vikarm Jeet Singh?

A: Dr. Vikarm Jeet Singh is a Doctor in Uttam Nagar, Delhi Dr. Vikarm Jeet Singh practices at Mahindru Hospital in Uttam Nagar, Delhi.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Q: Who is General Physician?

A: A general physician (GP) is a medical doctor who specializes in non-surgical healthcare to adults. A general physician treats many diseases that affect the body, whose primary treatment does not require surgery. General physicians treat all conditions related to the cardiovascular, respiratory, neurological, haematological, endocrine, and gastrointestinal systems. Some GPs can specialize in any one of the systems listed above.

Q: What are the education qualifications for a General Physician?

A: General physicians are also referred to as primary care physicians. A general physician needs to complete a medical residency for primary care practice after graduating from medical school. The pre-requisites for residency are a bachelor’s degree based on sciences, minimum GPA, medical school, and basic medical training. The candidate should be committed to spend 3 years in residency.

Specializations

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 100 fee
Mahindru Hospital
100
Uttam Nagar