Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Aloy Majumdar Ophthalmologist/ Eye Surgeon in Lucknow

Dr. Aloy Majumdar

Profile is claimed

MS - Ophthalmology, MBBS

Ophthalmologist/ Eye Surgeon
23 Years Experience Overall  (18 years as specialist)

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Aloy Majumdar is a Ophthalmologist/ Eye Surgeon in Gomtinagar, Lucknow and has an experience of 23 years in this field. Dr. Aloy Majumdar practices at Chandra Superspeciality Eye Hospital in Gomtinagar, Lucknow. He completed MS - Ophthalmology from Sarojini Naidu Medical College , Agra in 2003 and MBBS from kanpur University in 1997. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Facial Fumigation,Retinal Detachment,Eye Muscle Surgery,Avastin Injections and Yag Iridotomy etc.

Gomtinagar, Lucknow

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

64 Surgeries & Treatments

Patellarium

Patellarium

Vitroretinol

Vitroretinol

Facial Fumigation

Facial Fumigation

Tracheblectomy

Tracheblectomy

Eye Muscle

Eye Muscle

Laser Refractive And Cataract

Laser Refractive And Cataract

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Aloy Majumdar practice?

A: Dr. Aloy Majumdar practices at Chandra Superspeciality Eye Hospital - Gomtinagar.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Aloy Majumdar?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Aloy Majumdar for Facial Fumigation, Retinal Detachment, Eye Muscle Surgery. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What do patients say about Dr. Aloy Majumdar?

A: Dr. Aloy Majumdar has been recommended by 4 patients and has recieved stories from 5 patients. You can read detailed patient stories of the doctor on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Aloy Majumdar's education qualification?

A: Dr. Aloy Majumdar has the following qualifications - MS - Ophthalmology, MBBS.

Q: What does Dr. Aloy Majumdar specialises in ?

A: Dr. Aloy Majumdar specialises as Ophthalmologist/ Eye Surgeon.

Education

MS - Ophthalmology - Sarojini Naidu Medical College , Agra, 2003
MBBS - kanpur University, 1997

Experience

2003 - 2005 Ophthalmologist at TCI center
2005 - 2013 Vitreo - Retina surgeon at Indhira Gandhi eye hospital and research center
2013 - 2015 Consultant in-charge at Tathem eye hospital
2015 - 2016 H.O.D & Chief medical superintendent at Chandra superspeciality eye hospital

Registrations

42507 Uttar Pradesh Medical Council, 1999

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Chandra Superspeciality Eye Hospital
0
Gomtinagar