Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Shikha Nephrologist/Renal Specialist in Ghaziabad

Dr. Shikha

Profile is claimed

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DNB - Nephrology

Nephrologist/Renal Specialist
14 Years Experience Overall  (4 years as specialist)

Medical Registration Verified

85% (13 patients)

Dr. Shikha is a Nephrologist in Ghaziabad, with 14 years of experience. Dr. Shikha practises at Prem Dharam Hospital and Shikha Kidney Clinic.Dr. Shikha completed MBBS from University College of Medicine (UCM), MD - General Medicine from Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi and DNB - Nephrology from National Board of Education, New Delhi.

Indirapuram, Ghaziabad

Shikha Kidney Clinic

5.0

GC-108, First Floor, Aditya Gold Crest, Ghaziabad

Get Directions

Mon - Sat

05:00 - 08:00

Sun

11:00 - 01:00

1200
Prime
Verified details

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Shikha practice?

A: Dr. Shikha practices at Shikha Kidney Clinic - Indirapuram.

Q: How can I take Dr. Shikha's appointment ?

A: You can take Dr. Shikha's appointment online through Practo for in-clinic visit with the doctor.

Q: What do patients say about Dr. Shikha?

A: Dr. Shikha has been recommended by 11 patients and has recieved stories from 6 patients. You can read detailed patient stories of the doctor on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Shikha's education qualification?

A: Dr. Shikha has the following qualifications - MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DNB - Nephrology. You can book the doctor through the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Shikha specialises in ?

A: Dr. Shikha specialises as Nephrologist/Renal Specialist.

Education

MBBS - University College of Medicine (UCM), 2012
MD - General Medicine - Lady Hardinge Medical College, New Delhi, 2017
DNB - Nephrology - National Board of Education, New Delhi, 2021

Registrations

DMC/R/8712 Delhi Medical Council, 2013

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 1200 fee
Shikha Kidney Clinic
Change Clinic
51200Verified details
Indirapuram