Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Deepika Gynecologist in Delhi

Dr. Deepika

Profile is claimed

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Gynecologist,
Obstetrician,
Laparoscopic Surgeon (Obs & Gyn)
14 Years Experience Overall  (5 years as specialist)

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Deepika is a Gynecologist,Obstetrician and Laparoscopic Surgeon (Obs & Gyn) in Kondli, Delhi and has an experience of 14 years in these fields. Dr. Deepika practices at Sankhwar Hospital in Kondli, Delhi. She completed MBBS from University of Delhi in 2012 and MS - Obstetrics & Gynaecology from University College of Medical Sciences and Guru Teg Bahadur Hospital, Delhi University in 2018. She is a member of AOGD,FOGSI and NOGS. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Third Trimester Ultrasound,Pregnancy,Female Sexual Health Problems,Gynaecological Disorder Management and Intrauterine Insemination etc.

Kondli, Delhi

Sankhwar Hospital

5.0

D-134, Kondli, Landmark: Near Kondli Bridge, Delhi

Get Directions

Clinic Photos & Videos

Entrance at Sankhwar Hospital Kondli DelhiEntrance at Sankhwar Hospital Kondli Delhi
ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.
400

66 Surgeries & Treatments

Palace Normal Delivery

Palace Normal Delivery

Cervical Sclerage

Cervical Sclerage

medical disease in pregnancy

medical disease in pregnancy

Lactation Counseling

Lactation Counseling

Vaginal Birth After Cesarean

Vaginal Birth After Cesarean

Uterus Removal

Uterus Removal

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Deepika practice?

A: Dr. Deepika practices at Sankhwar Hospital - Kondli.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Deepika?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Deepika for Third Trimester Ultrasound, Pregnancy, Female Sexual Health Problems. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Deepika's education qualification?

A: Dr. Deepika has the following qualifications - MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynaecology.

Q: What does Dr. Deepika specialises in ?

A: Dr. Deepika specialises as Gynecologist, Obstetrician, Laparoscopic Surgeon (Obs & Gyn).

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Deepika have?

A: Dr. Deepika has an overall experience of 14 years. View where has Dr. Deepika practiced in the past.

Education

MBBS - University of Delhi, 2012
MS - Obstetrics & Gynaecology - University College of Medical Sciences and Guru Teg Bahadur Hospital, Delhi University, 2018

Memberships

AOGD
FOGSI
NOGS

Registrations

DMC/R/8820 Delhi Medical Council, 2013

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 400 fee
Sankhwar Hospital
5400
Kondli