default-icon

Report understanding

Hi, I recently had a few tests done and got the following abnormalities in my results: Packed Cell Volume(PCV)/Haematocrit - 40.2 (Normal range: 42 - 52) Mean Corpuscular Haemoglobin(MCH) - 26.9 (Normal range: 27 - 31) Total Leukocyte Count (TC) - 10970 (Normal range: 4000 - 10500) Alkaline Phosphatase (SAP) - 194 (Normal range: 53 - 128) HDL Cholesterol - 50 (Borderline)
views-icons 32 Views Bookmark this Answer
Bookmark
v

Like the answers? Chat privately for 24 hours with the doctor of your choice

doctor profile image
Dr. J.Mariano Anto Bruno Mascarenhas
General Physician 17 yrs exp Chennai

Free 3 day follow up

Chat Now

₹700 for 24 hrs

You have Anemia increased WBC and increased alkaline phosphatase
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
1/1 people found this helpful
Was this answer helpful?
YES NO