default-icon
Pain in my bones
I receive a offer 63 test in 2200 for 2 persons. Now i receive the test report. Some bold mark in test. Please suggest me. Is it risky? IRON PHOTOMETRY 50.4 μg/dl % TRANSFERRIN SATURATION CALCULATED 10.74 % 25-OH VITAMIN D (TOTAL) C.L.I.A 8.8 ng/ml VITAMIN B-12 C.L.I.A 163 pg/ml LYMPHOCYTE PERCENTAGE 18.2 % M:20-40; F:20-40 MEAN CORPUSCULAR HEMOGLOBIN(MCH) 26.1 pq 27-32 MEAN CORP.HEMO.CONC(MCHC) 28.4 g/dL 31.5-34.5 PLATELET DISTRIBUTION WIDTH(PDW) 16.97 fL 9.6-15.2 PLATELET TO LARGE CELL RATIO(PLCR) 44.6 % 19.7 - 42.4 PLATELET COUNT 66 X 10³ / μL 150-400 RED CELL DISTRIBUTION WIDTH (RDW-CV) 14.7 % 11.6-14 RED CELL DISTRIBUTION WIDTH - SD(RDW-SD) 49.9 fL 39 - 46
58 Views v

Answers (1)

Like the answers? Chat privately with the doctor of your choice

doctor profile image
Dr. Anil Kumar Jain
General Physician 5 yrs exp Bangalore

Free 3 day follow up

Chat Now

₹200 for 24 hrs

Hello there.  I can understand your concern.  Clearly there is a deficiency of vitamin D3 and vitamin B complex. Have lots of greens and fruits in your diet. Get adequate sun exposure daily for at least 20 minutes a day.  Tab. D3 must 60k once a week for 12 weeks.  Tab. Neurobion forte once a day after food for a month. Inj. Uprise d3 6L once a week for 4 weeks. Consult a general physician in person for further evaluation and management.  Best regards. Dr. Anil kumar jain. Bangalore.
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
1/1 people found this helpful
Was this answer helpful?
YES NO
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.