brain-icon
Numbness in legs & arms and back pain
I had 20days before started numbness. In legs & arms later I used benfomet & gabapinNt100mg 2weeks later I visited the neurologist conducted some blood tests b12,esr,tsh,cbp,rbs and results b12 is 957 ,esr 300mm/hr,tsh is normal,cbp is rbc is 5.97mill/cumm,wbc is 10,590/cumm doctor is tells  reports are normal he prescribed pentanerv m100g one month
43 Views v

Answers (1)

Like the answers? Consult privately with the doctor of your choice

Consult a good neurologist, if not releived with medicines , u may need nerve conduction studies following a thorough clinic assessment.. 
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
1/1 people found this helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.