Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Jagadeesh D   (Physiotherapist) Physiotherapist in Chennai

Dr. Jagadeesh D (Physiotherapist)

Profile is claimed

BPTh/BPT

Therapist
Physiotherapist
23 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Jagadeesh D is a Physiotherapist in Koyambedu, Chennai and has an experience of 23 years in this field. Dr. Jagadeesh D practices at Vee Cure Physio Rehab Center in Koyambedu, Chennai. He completed BPTh/BPT from srm college in 2003. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Orthopedic Physiotherapy,Physiotherapy for Sports Injury Rehabilitation,Tape Stripping,Electrical Stimulation and Sports Fracture Rehabilitation etc.

Koyambedu, Chennai

Vee Cure Physio Rehab Center

52, Sri Ayyappa Nagar, 1St Main Road, Kumaran Nagar, Chennai

Get Directions

Mon - Sat

09:00 - 09:00

300

9 Surgeries & Treatments

Tape Stripping

Tape Stripping

Sports Injury

Sports Injury

Neck Pain

Neck Pain

Sports Physiotherapy

Sports Physiotherapy

Sports Massage Therapy

Sports Massage Therapy

Sports Fracture Rehabilitation

Sports Fracture Rehabilitation

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Jagadeesh D (Physiotherapist) practice?

A: Dr. Jagadeesh D (Physiotherapist) practices at Vee Cure Physio Rehab Center - Koyambedu.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Jagadeesh D (Physiotherapist)?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Jagadeesh D (Physiotherapist) for Orthopedic Physiotherapy, Physiotherapy for Sports Injury Rehabilitation, Tape Stripping. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Jagadeesh D (Physiotherapist)'s education qualification?

A: Dr. Jagadeesh D (Physiotherapist) has the following qualifications - BPTh/BPT.

Q: What does Dr. Jagadeesh D (Physiotherapist) specialises in ?

A: Dr. Jagadeesh D (Physiotherapist) specialises as Physiotherapist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Jagadeesh D (Physiotherapist) have?

A: Dr. Jagadeesh D (Physiotherapist) has an overall experience of 23 years. View where has Dr. Jagadeesh D (Physiotherapist) practiced in the past.

Specializations

Awards and Recognitions

Best female physio dr in Tamil Nadu

Education

BPTh/BPT - srm college, 2003

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 300 fee
Vee Cure Physio Rehab Center
300
Koyambedu