Appointment Experience Score
This score is determined by wait time, appointment cancellations, appointment no-shows and clinic ratings.
Name
Please Enter your name
Contact Number
Please enter valid mobile number
Name
Number

Home
Chennai
Homoeopath
Puzhal
Dr. Prof. A.Rajendra Prasad

Dr. Prof. A.Rajendra Prasad - Homoeopath

Dr. Prof. A.Rajendra Prasad

MD - General Medicine , BHMS

Homoeopath

Homoeopath , Consultant Physician , 17 Years Experience

Medical Registration Verified
Dr. A. Rajendra Prasath is the Managing Director of Newlife Homoeopathic Specilaity Centre, Chennai. He is Professor - HOD Practice of Medicine in Venkateswara more..
I need a fitness certificate for a mountaineering course. It includes a lot of details and I am not sure which doctors are authorised to issue the certificate. Please suggest. I need someone in Bangalore.

14 Views h


Dr. Prof. A.Rajendra Prasad answered

You can get it attested from your known general Physician

My daughter age 5 years keeping bend his wrist/elbow Of right hand inward after saying to keep strait he keep strait for some time
Sir in CT scan report normal checked by nurosist advise for phisiothsrapy but no progress

Mental devlpment also slow by other, plus advise for me

21 Views h


Dr. Prof. A.Rajendra Prasad answered

How long you are giving Physiotherapy Rx. Continue till age 5

I got a very tiny bulb like formation in Anus just near the hole. During bowel movement it pains and rest to the time it does not pain neither itches. What is it ? And how to get cure of it ? Please assist. I am very much tensed

24 Views h


Dr. Prof. A.Rajendra Prasad answered

External Piles early stage

Since yeaterday ...i am feeling vomit sensation (whole day0 ,do not want to eat anything.Last periods --11.05.2017

17 Views h


Dr. Prof. A.Rajendra Prasad answered

Missed your periods? Check for pregnancy with home kit

Female of 66 years. Persistently low TSH. Dryness in mouth. Intermittent facial twisting. Bilat shoulder pain. Serum TSH - 0.008 (Low) T3 - 105.4 (High normal) T4 - 11.10 (High normal) Glucose Fasting - 103 (Normal) Vitamin B12 level - 2000 (High) Vitamin D3 level - 24.17 (Sufficient)

16 Views h


Dr. Prof. A.Rajendra Prasad answered

It's better to test pituitary Hormone and CT or MRI scan to rule out pituitary gland Pathology along ... View Answer

I had my period 10 days ago.. and I'm having heavy bleeding and I'm not even this heavy during my period.. I'm on birth control and I forgot to take it for a couple days.: but I'm caught up now. I have chronic anxiety and I'm feeling extremely anxious, fatigued, dizzy and lightheaded and my skin is itchy with no rash so I'm not sure what's going on.

14 Views h


Dr. Prof. A.Rajendra Prasad answered

Yes might be od OCP

Puzhal

, Chennai

Newlife Homoeopathy Specialty Centre

Dr. Anbalagan Medical Centre, 5, Dr. Ambetkar Street, Landmark : Behind Indian Bank, Chennai

Newlife Homoeopathy Specialty Centre - Image 1 Newlife Homoeopathy Specialty Centre - Image 2 Newlife Homoeopathy Specialty Centre - Image 3 Newlife Homoeopathy Specialty Centre - Image 4 Newlife Homoeopathy Specialty Centre - Image 5 Newlife Homoeopathy Specialty Centre - Image 6

MON

5:00 PM - 8:30 PM

TUE - SAT

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

INR 500

This fee is indicative and might vary.

NOTE: Fees is payable at clinic.There are NO charges for booking an appointment.

This fee is indicative and might vary.

NOTE: Fees is payable at clinic. There are NO charges for booking an appointment.

Kolathur

, Chennai

Bethel AG Newlife Homoeopathic Centre

Bethel A.G. Church Door Number 6, 5th Main Road, Anusuya Nagar, Landmark : Opposite SBI Poompuhar Nagar Branch, Chennai

TUE

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Free Consultation

This fee is indicative and might vary.

NOTE: Fees is payable at clinic.There are NO charges for booking an appointment.

This fee is indicative and might vary.

NOTE: Fees is payable at clinic. There are NO charges for booking an appointment.

V
11 months ago
Visited For Headaches
Good, but i have visited just once and i am following his prescribed.

Hope i will be cure fully by long period medication or short period.

Thanks.
Was this review useful to you?
Yes Helpful
No Not Helpful
Dr. Prof. A.Rajendra Prasad - Homoeopath
Thank you for your response

Services

Trichologist
Physiotheraphy
Breath Easy - Respiratory Resuscitation Theraphy

Specializations

View all(6) View less

Homoeopath

Consultant Physician

Dermatologist

We don't have matching qualification for Dermatologist in this profile.

Stomatologist

We don't have matching qualification for Stomatologist in this profile.

Gastroenterologist

We don't have matching qualification for Gastroenterologist in this profile.

Epilepsy Specialist

We don't have matching qualification for Epilepsy Specialist in this profile.

Education

MD - General Medicine - VINAYAKA MISSIONS HOMOEOPATHY MEDICAL COLLEGE, SALEM, 2008

BHMS - The Tamil Nadu Dr. M.G.R. Medical University (TNMGRMU), 2005

Practo verification pending. Please upload degree proof by clicking on "i" icon. Ignore if already done.

Experience

2008 - 2014 Head Medical Services at Dr Batra's Positive Health Clinic

Registrations

1751 Tamil Nadu Homoeopathic Council, 2005
Get the free Practo App
Sent Successfully

Loading..

This Doctor is ABS Enabled
Please select a time slot
What's wrong? Select atleast one of the fields
Enter correct email address
CLAIM PROFILE
* All fields are mandatory