Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Ajay Rana Veterinary Physician in Claim_profile

Dr. Ajay Rana

Profile is claimed

Bachelor in Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandary (BVSc & AH)

Veterinary Physician
29 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

82% (17 patients)

Dr. Ajay Rana posses expertise in Veterinary Dermatology owing pet practice in above said clinic since Jan 2009 & having exclusive practice experience on small animals since 1998.

Kailash Colony, Delhi

New Delhi Veterinary Clinic

3.5

Shop Number 48, Ajit Arcade, Kailash Colony. Landmark:, Landmark: Above Universal Tyre House & Near LSR College, Opposite Metro Piller No.74, Delhi

Get Directions

Clinic Photos & Videos

OPD/Ward at New Delhi Veterinary Clinic Kailash Colony DelhiOPD/Ward at New Delhi Veterinary Clinic Kailash Colony Delhi

Mon - Sat

10:00 - 02:00
05:00 - 08:00

Sun

10:00 - 02:00

400

11 Surgeries & Treatments

Pets Available

Pets Available

Mail

Mail

major and minor surgery

major and minor surgery

General Check Up

General Check Up

Corrective Surgery

Corrective Surgery

Gynecology

Gynecology

Photos & Videos from Doctor

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Ajay Rana practice?

A: Dr. Ajay Rana practices at New Delhi Veterinary Clinic - Kailash Colony.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Ajay Rana?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Ajay Rana for Veterinary Treatment, Veterinary Surgery, Vaccination/ Immunization. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What do patients say about Dr. Ajay Rana?

A: Dr. Ajay Rana has been recommended by 14 patients and has recieved stories from 10 patients. You can read detailed patient stories of the doctor on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Ajay Rana's education qualification?

A: Dr. Ajay Rana has the following qualifications - Bachelor in Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandary (BVSc & AH).

Q: What does Dr. Ajay Rana specialises in ?

A: Dr. Ajay Rana specialises as Veterinary Physician.

Specializations

Awards and Recognitions

Certificate from WSAVA, Mumbai - 2013
Certificate from WSAVA , Banglore - 2012
Certificate from WSAVA ,Chennai - 2010

Education

Bachelor in Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandary (BVSc & AH) - Jawaharlal Nehru Krishi Vishwavidyalaya, 1997

Memberships

Small Animal Veterinary Association (SAVA)

Experience

1998 - 2014 Veterinarian at New delhi Veterinary Clinic, Kailash Colony

Registrations

510 Delhi Veterinary Council, 1999

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 400 fee
New Delhi Veterinary Clinic
Change Clinic
3.5400
Kailash Colony