Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Jose Padilla null in Saint-Paul-Mn

Dr. Jose Padilla

Claim this profile
26 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Jose Padilla is a Orthopedic surgeon and Sports Medicine Physician in Saint Paul 55125, Saint Paul MN and has an experience of 26 years in these fields. Dr. Jose Padilla practices at Mayo Clinic Health System in Saint Paul 55125, Saint Paul MN. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Seropositive Rheumatoid Arthritis,De Quervain's Disease,Orthopedics,Gout and Sports Medicine etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Saint Paul 55125, Saint Paul MN

Mayo Clinic Health System

1581 Tamberwood Trl, Saint Paul MN

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

178 Surgeries & Treatments

Tendon or ligament repairs

Tendon or ligament repairs

joint replacement surgeries

joint replacement surgeries

Lower Leg/Ankle Fractures and Dislocations

Lower Leg/Ankle Fractures and Dislocations

Internal Derangement of Knee Cartilage

Internal Derangement of Knee Cartilage

joint repair and replacement surgeries

joint repair and replacement surgeries

Fractures, Dislocations, Derangement, and Sprains

Fractures, Dislocations, Derangement, and Sprains

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Jose Padilla practice?

A: Dr. Jose Padilla practices at Mayo Clinic Health System - Saint Paul 55125.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Jose Padilla?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Jose Padilla for Seropositive Rheumatoid Arthritis, De Quervain's Disease, Orthopedics. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Jose Padilla have?

A: Dr. Jose Padilla has an overall experience of 26 years. View where has Dr. Jose Padilla practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Jose Padilla?

A: Dr. Jose Padilla is a Orthopedic surgeon and Sports Medicine Physician in Saint Paul 55125, Saint Paul MN and has an experience of 26 years in these fields. Dr. Jose Padilla practices at Mayo Clinic Health System in Saint Paul 55125, Saint Paul MN. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Seropositive Rheumatoid Arthritis,De Quervain's Disease,Orthopedics,Gout and Sports Medicine etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1184660342 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Mayo Clinic Health System
0
Saint Paul 55125