Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Kar Anushri
Dr. Kar Anushri General Physician in Raipur

Dr. Kar Anushri

Claim this profile

MBBS

General Physician
8 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Kar Anushri is a Doctor and has an experience of 8 years in this field. The doctor completed MBBS from Barkatullah University in 2016. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Diseases in Pregnancy,Intrauterine Device (IUD) Placement,Ovarian Diseases,Papanicolaou (Pap) Smear and endometrial etc.

No clinic is associated with this doctor.
If you are looking to book an appointment, find General Physician near you who are available right now.
Find General Physician

93 Surgeries & Treatments

Sixtus lumps noodles

Sixtus lumps noodles

Hernia and Hemorrhoid

Hernia and Hemorrhoid

Cosmetic Vaginal

Cosmetic Vaginal

Piles, Fissure, Fistula Surgery

Piles, Fissure, Fistula Surgery

Thyroid and Breast

Thyroid and Breast

All Breast Problems

All Breast Problems

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Kar Anushri?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Kar Anushri for Diseases in Pregnancy, Intrauterine Device (IUD) Placement, Ovarian Diseases. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Kar Anushri's education qualification?

A: Dr. Kar Anushri has the following qualifications - MBBS.

Q: What does Dr. Kar Anushri specialises in ?

A: Dr. Kar Anushri specialises as General Physician.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Kar Anushri have?

A: Dr. Kar Anushri has an overall experience of 8 years. View where has Dr. Kar Anushri practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Kar Anushri?

A: Dr. Kar Anushri is a Doctor and has an experience of 8 years in this field. The doctor completed MBBS from Barkatullah University in 2016. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Diseases in Pregnancy,Intrauterine Device (IUD) Placement,Ovarian Diseases,Papanicolaou (Pap) Smear and endometrial etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Education

MBBS - Barkatullah University, 2016

Registrations

7909 Chhattisgarh Medical Council, 2018