Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Shasrabudhe Mrs. Sheela Ravindra
Dr. Shasrabudhe Mrs. Sheela Ravindra General Physician in Nagpur

Dr. Shasrabudhe Mrs. Sheela Ravindra

Claim this profile

MBBS

General Physician
53 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Shasrabudhe Mrs. Sheela Ravindra is a Doctor and has an experience of 53 years in this field. The doctor completed MBBS from Nagpur University in 1973.

No clinic is associated with this doctor.
If you are looking to book an appointment, find General Physician near you who are available right now.
Find General Physician

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: What is Dr. Shasrabudhe Mrs. Sheela Ravindra's education qualification?

A: Dr. Shasrabudhe Mrs. Sheela Ravindra has the following qualifications - MBBS.

Q: What does Dr. Shasrabudhe Mrs. Sheela Ravindra specialises in ?

A: Dr. Shasrabudhe Mrs. Sheela Ravindra specialises as General Physician.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Shasrabudhe Mrs. Sheela Ravindra have?

A: Dr. Shasrabudhe Mrs. Sheela Ravindra has an overall experience of 53 years. View where has Dr. Shasrabudhe Mrs. Sheela Ravindra practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Shasrabudhe Mrs. Sheela Ravindra?

A: Dr. Shasrabudhe Mrs. Sheela Ravindra is a Doctor and has an experience of 53 years in this field. The doctor completed MBBS from Nagpur University in 1973.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Q: Are General Physician and General practitioner the same?

A: To a common man with non-medical background, a general physician and general practitioner mean the same thing. To start with both are medical doctors. A general practitioner would be spending 4-5 years at medical school, while a general physician spends 8 years. A general practitioner often refers medical cases that require in-depth investigation to the general physician.

Specializations

Education

MBBS - Nagpur University, 1973

Registrations

29918 Maharashtra Medical Council, 1973