Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Prashant Goyal
Dr. Prashant Goyal Dermatologist in Jodhpur

Dr. Prashant Goyal

Profile is claimed

MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy

Dermatologist
27 Years Experience Overall  (22 years as specialist)

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Prashant Goyal is a Dermatologist in Jodhpur with 27 years of experience, practising at Radiance Hair & Skin Laser Centre.Qualifications include MBBS from Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College, Jodhpur and MD - Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy from Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College, Jodhpur. Memberships include Indian Association of Dermatologists and Venereologists and Leprologists (IADVL).Areas of focus include Dermatology, Laser Resurfacing, NB UVB Therapy, Aesthetic Dermatology Consultation, Tattoo Removal and Laser Hair Removal - Face.

Pal, Jodhpur

Radiance Hair & Skin Laser Centre

#39, Tractor Association, Pal Road,Raj Enclave Colony, Amrit Nagar, Landmark: Opposite Royal Enfield, Jodhpur

Get Directions

Clinic Photos & Videos

Reception at Radiance Hair & Skin Laser Centre Pal JodhpurWaiting Area at Radiance Hair & Skin Laser Centre Pal Jodhpur

Mon - Sat

10:00 - 07:00

500

12 Surgeries & Treatments

Skin Disease

Skin Disease

Individual

Individual

Aesthetic Dermatology Consultation

Aesthetic Dermatology Consultation

Dermatology

Dermatology

Hair Transplant Surgery

Hair Transplant Surgery

NB UVB Therapy

NB UVB Therapy

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Prashant Goyal practice?

A: Dr. Prashant Goyal practices at Radiance Hair & Skin Laser Centre - Pal.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Prashant Goyal?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Prashant Goyal for Laser Resurfacing, Tattoo Removal, Laser Hair Removal - Face. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What do patients say about Dr. Prashant Goyal?

A: Dr. Prashant Goyal has been recommended by 1 patients and has recieved story from 1 patients. You can read detailed patient stories of the doctor on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Prashant Goyal's education qualification?

A: Dr. Prashant Goyal has the following qualifications - MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy.

Q: What does Dr. Prashant Goyal specialises in ?

A: Dr. Prashant Goyal specialises as Dermatologist.

Specializations

Education

MBBS - Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College, Jodhpur, 1999
MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy - Dr. Sampurnanand Medical College, Jodhpur, 2003

Memberships

Indian Association of Dermatologists, Venereologists and Leprologists (IADVL)

Experience

2003 - Present Dermatologist & Cosmetic Laser Surgeon at Radiance Hair & Skin Laser Centre

Registrations

18962 Rajasthan Medical Council, 1999

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
₹ 500 fee
Radiance Hair & Skin Laser Centre
500
Pal