Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Neenu Sharma Dentist in Jalandhar

Dr. Neenu Sharma

Profile is claimed

BDS, MDS - Paedodontics And Preventive Dentistry

Dentist
10 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Neenu Sharma is a pediatric dentist practicing at Neenu Dental Hospital, Nakodar Chowk, Jalandhar, with a special focus on children's dental care and preventive dentistry. She holds an MDS in Pedodontics and Preventive Dentistry from Swami Devi Dyal Hospital & Dental College, Panchkula, affiliated with Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma University of Health Sciences, Rohtak, and completed her BDS from Krishnadevaraya College of Dental Sciences & Hospital, Bangalore, under Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences, Karnataka. She is a registered dentist with the Punjab Dental Council.Dr. Sharma believes a child's early dental experiences shape how they feel about oral health for life, and she focuses on making every visit comfortable, gentle, and reassuring for young patients — often the most anxious ones. Her practice covers the full range of pediatric dental needs, including preventive checkups, cavity treatment, pulpectomy, space maintainers, and habit-breaking appliances, alongside general and family dental care at the clinic.She has presented scientific papers and posters at national conferences of the Indian Society of Pedodontics and Preventive Dentistry (ISPPD), including Pedoscope (Jaipur) and Pedofest (Lucknow), and was awarded Best Scientific Paper/Poster (Merit Award) at the 28th ISDR Conference. She continues to stay updated through regular continuing dental education programs in areas such as dental implantology, endodontics, and advanced life support (ACLS-certified).

No clinic is associated with this doctor.
If you are looking to book an appointment, find Dentist near you who are available right now.
Find Dentist

16 Surgeries & Treatments

Fixed Partial Denture (FPD)

Fixed Partial Denture (FPD)

Dental Braces Fixing

Dental Braces Fixing

Metal Braces Fixing

Metal Braces Fixing

Complete/Partial Dentures Fixing

Complete/Partial Dentures Fixing

Overdentures Fixing

Overdentures Fixing

Ceramic Crowns and Bridges Fixing

Ceramic Crowns and Bridges Fixing

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Neenu Sharma?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Neenu Sharma for Child Care Dentistry, Dental cap, Dental Fillings. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What is Dr. Neenu Sharma's education qualification?

A: Dr. Neenu Sharma has the following qualifications - BDS, MDS - Paedodontics And Preventive Dentistry.

Q: What does Dr. Neenu Sharma specialises in ?

A: Dr. Neenu Sharma specialises as Dentist.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Neenu Sharma have?

A: Dr. Neenu Sharma has an overall experience of 10 years. View where has Dr. Neenu Sharma practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Neenu Sharma?

A: Dr. Neenu Sharma is a pediatric dentist practicing at Neenu Dental Hospital, Nakodar Chowk, Jalandhar, with a special focus on children's dental care and preventive dentistry. She holds an MDS in Pedodontics and Preventive Dentistry from Swami Devi Dyal Hospital & Dental College, Panchkula, affiliated with Pandit Bhagwat Dayal Sharma University of Health Sciences, Rohtak, and completed her BDS from Krishnadevaraya College of Dental Sciences & Hospital, Bangalore, under Rajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences, Karnataka. She is a registered dentist with the Punjab Dental Council. Dr. Sharma believes a child's early dental experiences shape how they feel about oral health for life, and she focuses on making every visit comfortable, gentle, and reassuring for young patients — often the most anxious ones. Her practice covers the full range of pediatric dental needs, including preventive checkups, cavity treatment, pulpectomy, space maintainers, and habit-breaking appliances, alongside general and family dental care at the clinic. She has presented scientific papers and posters at national conferences of the Indian Society of Pedodontics and Preventive Dentistry (ISPPD), including Pedoscope (Jaipur) and Pedofest (Lucknow), and was awarded Best Scientific Paper/Poster (Merit Award) at the 28th ISDR Conference. She continues to stay updated through regular continuing dental education programs in areas such as dental implantology, endodontics, and advanced life support (ACLS-certified).. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Education

BDS - Krishnadevaraya College of Dental Sciences and Hospital, Bangalore, 2011
MDS - Paedodontics And Preventive Dentistry - Swami Devi Dyal Hospital Dental College, 2016

Experience

2016 - 2026 NEENU DENTAL HOSPITAL at NEENU DENTAL HOSPITAL

Registrations

15781 A Punjab State Dental Council, 2016