gastroenterologist-icon
Sgpt is 66 is it normal
Total bilirubin :1.2, Direct bilirubin:0.4, Indirect bilirubin:0.8, SGOT:35, SGPT:66 , Alkaline phosphate: 129, total protein:8 , Albumin:4.6, Globulin :3.4 Done my blood test today .is it normal .SGPT is slightly increased .how to reduce this and total bilirubin is 0.2 % high .is there any problem in my liver.please help me . I don't know what to do .give me some suggestions .my age is 22 only .I'm not having any medical issues
1082 Views v

Answers (1)

Like the answers? Consult privately with the doctor of your choice

Hi this is borderline raise in SGPT , rest of values are within normal limits. Decrease oil content in diet. Take tab. Heptagon daily after breakfast for 20 days.
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
1/1 people found this helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.