diabetes-icon

My TSH has come 21.4

I have gastro ,anxiety and sleep related problems like constipation,irregular bowel movement,acidity,skin rashes,insomnia etc.While getting all blood tests I got tested for TSH too which came 21.4 which was normal 6 months back.I also have slight fatty liver and LDL cholestrol 107 and high eosinophils i.e. 12. TSH was really alarming.Is it a panic situation and what should I do ?
views-icons 84 Views Bookmark this Answer
Bookmark
v

Doctor Answers (1) on My TSH has come 21.4

doctor profile image
Dr. Anil Kumar Jain Bangalore | General Physician
Answered
Hello there. . Get your blood pressure checked out. You might be hypertensive also which also would require treatment. Hypothyroidism would also require treatment. Consult a physician in person so that he will be able to help you out with a prescription. Regards
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
message icon Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
YES NO