default-icon

High hemoglobin 19.5

In my routine check up I came to know about my high hemoglobin 19.5. U did my tests 10days back...my all vital organs are normal. Anything serious
views-icons 79 Views Bookmark this Answer
Bookmark
v

Doctor Answers (1) on High hemoglobin 19.5

doctor profile image
Dr Ravindra Mishra Mumbai | General Physician
Answered
Repeat hb test after 1 week and see If still high See your doctor
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
0/2 people found this helpful
Was this answer helpful?
YES NO