default-icon
High esr level
I am overweight and pcos patient. I did some of my tests like cbc , thyroid,tsh,fsh,lh and esr out of which my tlc was 12.76(thou/mm3),rdw%14.90,RBC count 4.86(mill/mm3), lymphocytes 3.24(thou/mm3)and neutrophils 8.72( thou/mm3)these are the elements of cbc which were on higher side whereas other elements were normal . T4 was 1.42(ng/dl) this level should be till 1.43 but I am at borderline.T3 level is 3.10(pg/ml).TSH is 2.315(uiu/ml).Fsh is 4.91(miu/ml) and lh is 0.85(miu/ml) please check this lh and fsh level.But why my esr level is 29 (mm/hr) ???please tell that everything is normal?? Can this high esr level indicating something serious like cancer or what??
112 Views v

Answers (4)

Like the answers? Consult privately with the doctor of your choice

Esr is only used as a prognostic indicator and nothing to be done for now
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?

Didn't find the answer you are looking for?

Talk to experienced doctor online and get your health questions answered in just 5 minutes.

doctor profile image doctor profile image doctor profile image doctor profile image +168
Consult with a doctor
Online now
Hello ,got your concern ,it can be treatable with further evaluation, better healthcare and proper treatment ..you can consult me through this app or directly via Watsapp { 96 1820 2424 } for fast and better reach ..
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Need detailed history and evaluation with your all test reports
Next Steps
take online consultation for further treatment
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
I need more information about the current status.... Consult online for proper treatment
Answered
Flag this Answer
Flag this answer
Let others know if this answer was helpful
Was this answer helpful?
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.