मुझे panic disorder हैं. यह मुझे बचपन से हैं. एक साल पहले मैंने doctor से दिखाया. उन्होंने paroxetine +clonazepam दिया. इससे बहुत हद तक ठीक भी हुआ. फिर मैंने दवा close kar दिया. कुछ दिन बाद फिर panic अटैक आने लगा. अब मैं दूसरे doctor से दिखा रहा हू. उन्होंने मुझे propranolol20 +clonazepam दिया. But यह paroxetine जितना काम नहीं kar रहा हैं. मुझे कौन सी दवा लेना चाहिए. Doctors कहते हैं की paroxetine के serious side effects हैं. यह adidactive drug हैं. कृपया practo के सभी psychiatrist इसका जवाब दे. Propranolol best हैं या paroxetine.
Dear client
Paroxetone is a recommend medicine for anxiety. Propranolol acts on similar lines but is from another group. Please don't fret over the addiction potential. As per your mention you have this problem since childhood. So you need to change your lifestyle.
Next Steps
Along with medicine do breathing and relaxation exercises.
Paroxetine zyada better medicine hai. Yeh dawai addictive nhi hai. Agar aapka brain jo rasayan banana chahiye woh nhi bana paa raha uski poorti paroxetine karta hai. Side effects har kisi ko nhi hote.
My mother is on medication for many symptoms of mental illness like random illogical talks, bipolar disor
...Read More
Disclaimer : The content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding your medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.