Appointment Experience Score
This score is determined by wait time, appointment cancellations, appointment no-shows and clinic ratings.

Home
/
Ahmedabad
/
General Physician
/
Navrangpura
/
Dr. Anil B Sheth

Leaving without booking an appointment?
However, there are more General Physicians in Navrangpura, Ahmedabad.
Dr. Anil B Sheth - General Physician

Dr. Anil B Sheth

MBBS

General Physician , 36 Years Experience

Medical Registration Verified
Dr. Anil B sheth is a doctor in navrangpura, ahmedabad and has an experience of 36 years in this field. Dr. Anil b sheth practices at the clinic in navrangpura, more..

Gastric problem

Dizziness weakness tiredness sans chlna but not asthma can not walk more Triglycerides level is 196 Cholesterol level is 215

10 Views h


Dr. Anil B Sheth answered

u require to get yr CBC, B12, vit d3 level done.may be yr HB is low meaning anemia,or low B 12,r u d ... View Answer

Urticaria

Whole body start itching and can't control and on body its get patchas its realted with my stoumch its call urticaria i tryed everything but not succed

26 Views h


Dr. Anil B Sheth answered

for yr itching problems take combination of tab Montelukast n levocetirizine,1 tab twice a day also ... View Answer

Blood seen while peeing

Kindly help me with this Today when I was @ finishing the pee, I saw blood coming with p_* after that my anus was burning like hell and I felt hell

51 Views h


Dr. Anil B Sheth answered

u need to get yr urine ex. done n on adv. of a dr. get USG of whole abdomen .done.

Orthopedic healing centre

Is there any orthopedic healing centre available in Mumbai or Maharashtra ?? My aunt cant walk because of her knee joint problem and there is nobody to take care of her at home. We are looking for something where she can get treated well with the stay over there.

23 Views h


Dr. Anil B Sheth answered

u need to consult an ortho. specialist who can guide u better.regarding her knee ailment.n treatment ... View Answer

Sleep problem

My child sleeps from 10pm to 4am. Most of days he feels laziness and sleepiness and unable to concentrate on studies. I find it has become a serious problem. He cannot devote more time to sleep, reason being he is pursuing chartered accoumtancy course. So now he agrees to wake up at 4:30am. So will it be good if he sleeps at 9pm giving 7.5 hours to sleep??? Please also give some tips in this regard, which you find worth giving. Thank you.

15 Views h


Dr. Anil B Sheth answered

As he is an adult 7 to 8 hs sleep is good enough.once he knows his responsibility to study n other t ... View Answer

Pain in chest and back

Hi,i am 20 years old and have been smoking since 3 years..from past 6 to 8 months i am getting a terrible pain near my sternum..around sternum..the pain occurs after smoking cigarettes..and gets severe with more cigarettes..it pain alot while moving or changing positions or stretching..the area near the breast bone gets a sharp pain...and recently since 3 days i am getting a sharp pain while breathing deeply in the left side of my lower back..it hurts when i breathe deeply...and the pain in chest near sternum continues..i am worried..am i have any kind of cancer?..is this a severe problem?..please guide me..i am trying to quit smoking ..please help

42 Views h


Dr. Anil B Sheth answered

When u know that pain occurs after smoking why do not u quit smoking? as u know smoking cause lung c ... View Answer

Pain in right upper arm

The pain is lasting for 15 days in right upper arm and back side of neck. Sometime its reduced sometime increases.

35 Views h


Dr. Anil B Sheth answered

This pain cud be due to cervical spondylosis.Get X ray C.S. Ap n Lat to know any changes. n then con ... View Answer

Eosinophil count incresed

I have a history of having cough n cold. I was also detected with TB at young age when I was 10 yrs old. But i have taken complete medicine for 6 months and completely cured it. Now I am 29 yrs old. I have done test for my CBC and ESR. My Neutrophile is 60(45-70), Eosinophile is 35 (0-6), Lymphocytes 02(20-40), Basophils 03 (0-2), Monocytes 00 (2-10). So I can see my WBC are not inline with normal range. My concern point it my eosinophil which is showing as 35. Do I have a life threatening disease. My doctor by seeing this report suggested me to take Hetrazan 100 for 3 months a doze a day. Is this is a right treatment. I have that eosinophil is not a disease. We need to diagnose the right cause for the same. Should I check with some other Doc. Or is it beacause that I had TB in my young days. What should I do. I am worried for the same. Please suggest.

32 Views h


Dr. Anil B Sheth answered

u have not mentioned yr ESR report.hope it is normal.so what yr Dr. prescribed is correct.along with ... View Answer

External Hemorrhoids

My age 22 . I m suffering from Hemorrhoids since last 1 month I m fully depressed due to this 1 month before when i go for stool it will come i m very worried It will come after stool and go back after some time Don't know since i suffering from this my stomach is also disturbed Plz suggest me some thing for permanent remove this prb Thank u

46 Views h


Dr. Anil B Sheth answered

change yr eating habits avoid all kinds of junk food,eat lots of greens leafy vege, fruits, drink pl ... View Answer

Gastro problem

Stomach pain, vomiting, gastrointestinal problem, have already taken ulgel ,loxof 500, cyclopam to no avail.

32 Views h


Dr. Anil B Sheth answered

looks like u r suffering from gastrointestinal infection.For proper treatment n diagnosis u need to ... View Answer

Navrangpura

, Ahmedabad

The Clinic

#6, Ambalal Chambers, Swati Society, St. Xaviers School Road, Landmark : Behind Telenor Mobile Store & Opposite To Surajkiran Appartments, Ahmedabad

The Clinic - Image 1 The Clinic - Image 2 The Clinic - Image 3

MON - SAT

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

INR 100

This fee is indicative and might vary.

NOTE: Fees is payable at clinic.There are NO charges for booking an appointment.

This fee is indicative and might vary.

NOTE: Fees is payable at clinic. There are NO charges for booking an appointment.

Services

Loose Motion
Measles Treatment
Jet Lag Relief
Pre and Post Operative Care
Pre And Post Operative Conditions
Numbness & Tingling
Preoperative Treatment
Men and Women Wellness Screening

Specializations

General Physician

Education

MBBS - Smt. N.H.L.Municipal Medical College, Ahmedabad, 1972

Experience

1973 - 1975 House Physician at Gulabbai Generl Hospital

Memberships

Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Ahmedabad Medical Association

Registrations

G-4482 Gujarat Medical Council, 1972

Loading..

This Doctor is ABS Enabled
Please select a time slot
Enter correct email address
WHAT'S WRONG? Select atleast one of the fields
CLAIM PROFILE
* All fields are mandatory