Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Seth Lichtenstein Internal Medicine in Torrance-Ca

Dr. Seth Lichtenstein

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine
2026 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Seth Lichtenstein is a General Physician,Cardiologist and Internal Medicine in Torrance 90502, Torrance CA and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Seth Lichtenstein practices at Harbor-UCLA Medical Center in Torrance 90502, Torrance CA,Cedars-Sinai Cardiology-Robertson in Beverly Hills 90211, Beverly Hills CA and Khaira Ajit S Office in Fresno 93721, Fresno CA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Vitamin D Deficiency,Pulmonary Hypertension,Paroxysmal Atrial Fibrillation,Peripheral Vascular Disease (PAD, PVD) and Chest CT (incl. Heart and Lungs) etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Torrance 90502, Torrance CA

Harbor-UCLA Medical Center

1000 W Carson St, Torrance CA

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

123 Surgeries & Treatments

Vascular Duplex Ultrasonography and Plethysmography

Vascular Duplex Ultrasonography and Plethysmography

Tilt_Testing

Tilt_Testing

Thrombolysis

Thrombolysis

Thoracentesis

Thoracentesis

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Coronary Angioplasty, Atherectomy and Stent

Coronary Angioplasty, Atherectomy and Stent

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Seth Lichtenstein practice?

A: Dr. Seth Lichtenstein practices at Harbor-UCLA Medical Center - Torrance 90502.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Seth Lichtenstein?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Seth Lichtenstein for Vitamin D Deficiency, Pulmonary Hypertension, Paroxysmal Atrial Fibrillation. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Seth Lichtenstein specialises in ?

A: Dr. Seth Lichtenstein specialises as Internal Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Seth Lichtenstein have?

A: Dr. Seth Lichtenstein has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Seth Lichtenstein practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Seth Lichtenstein?

A: Dr. Seth Lichtenstein is a General Physician,Cardiologist and Internal Medicine in Torrance 90502, Torrance CA and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Seth Lichtenstein practices at Harbor-UCLA Medical Center in Torrance 90502, Torrance CA,Cedars-Sinai Cardiology-Robertson in Beverly Hills 90211, Beverly Hills CA and Khaira Ajit S Office in Fresno 93721, Fresno CA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Vitamin D Deficiency,Pulmonary Hypertension,Paroxysmal Atrial Fibrillation,Peripheral Vascular Disease (PAD, PVD) and Chest CT (incl. Heart and Lungs) etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Specializations

Registrations

1518310507 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Harbor-UCLA Medical Center
Change Clinic
4.50
Torrance 90502