Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Narmatha Gunnaji Rengachari
Dr. Narmatha Gunnaji Rengachari General Physician in Tiruchirappalli

Dr. Narmatha Gunnaji Rengachari

Claim this profile

MBBS

General Physician
37 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Narmatha Gunnaji Rengachari is a Doctor and has an experience of 37 years in this field. The doctor completed MBBS from Bharathidasan University in 1989.

No clinic is associated with this doctor.
If you are looking to book an appointment, find General Physician near you who are available right now.
Find General Physician

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: What is Dr. Narmatha Gunnaji Rengachari's education qualification?

A: Dr. Narmatha Gunnaji Rengachari has the following qualifications - MBBS.

Q: What does Dr. Narmatha Gunnaji Rengachari specialises in ?

A: Dr. Narmatha Gunnaji Rengachari specialises as General Physician.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Narmatha Gunnaji Rengachari have?

A: Dr. Narmatha Gunnaji Rengachari has an overall experience of 37 years. View where has Dr. Narmatha Gunnaji Rengachari practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Narmatha Gunnaji Rengachari?

A: Dr. Narmatha Gunnaji Rengachari is a Doctor and has an experience of 37 years in this field. The doctor completed MBBS from Bharathidasan University in 1989.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Q: Are General Physician and General practitioner the same?

A: To a common man with non-medical background, a general physician and general practitioner mean the same thing. To start with both are medical doctors. A general practitioner would be spending 4-5 years at medical school, while a general physician spends 8 years. A general practitioner often refers medical cases that require in-depth investigation to the general physician.

Specializations

Education

MBBS - Bharathidasan University, 1989

Registrations

46100 Tamil Nadu Medical Council, 1989