Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Lisa Schomogyi null in Tacoma-Wa

Dr. Lisa Schomogyi

Claim this profile
31 Years Experience Overall

Dr. Lisa Schomogyi is a General Surgeon in Tacoma 98405, Tacoma WA and has an experience of 31 years in this field. Dr. Lisa Schomogyi practices at MultiCare Health System in Tacoma 98405, Tacoma WA,Allenmore Medical Center-Building C in Tacoma 98405, Tacoma WA and Office in Tacoma 98405, Tacoma WA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Peripheral Artery Catheterization,Port Placements or Replacements,Ventral Hernia Repair Laparoscopic,Excision of Breast Tumor and Laparoscopic Appendectomy etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Tacoma 98405, Tacoma WA

MultiCare Health System

315 Martin Luther King Jr Way, Tacoma WA

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

144 Surgeries & Treatments

Ogilvie Syndrome

Ogilvie Syndrome

Gynecologic Oncology Surgery

Gynecologic Oncology Surgery

Gallbladder Disease

Gallbladder Disease

General Surgery

General Surgery

Hernia Surgery

Hernia Surgery

Wound Repair

Wound Repair

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Lisa Schomogyi practice?

A: Dr. Lisa Schomogyi practices at MultiCare Health System - Tacoma 98405.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Lisa Schomogyi?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Lisa Schomogyi for Peripheral Artery Catheterization, Port Placements or Replacements, Ventral Hernia Repair Laparoscopic. To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Lisa Schomogyi have?

A: Dr. Lisa Schomogyi has an overall experience of 31 years. View where has Dr. Lisa Schomogyi practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Lisa Schomogyi?

A: Dr. Lisa Schomogyi is a General Surgeon in Tacoma 98405, Tacoma WA and has an experience of 31 years in this field. Dr. Lisa Schomogyi practices at MultiCare Health System in Tacoma 98405, Tacoma WA,Allenmore Medical Center-Building C in Tacoma 98405, Tacoma WA and Office in Tacoma 98405, Tacoma WA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Peripheral Artery Catheterization,Port Placements or Replacements,Ventral Hernia Repair Laparoscopic,Excision of Breast Tumor and Laparoscopic Appendectomy etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Q: What are the commonly experienced symptoms of haemorrhoids?

A: The symptoms are based on the type. - External haemorrhoids: Itching, pain, discomfort, swelling and bleeding in the anus. - Internal haemorrhoids: It lies inside the rectum and does not cause any discomfort. Blood in the stools may be observed. - Thrombosed haemorrhoids: Blood pools and clots in the anus, causing swelling, pain, inflammation and lumps in the anus.

Registrations

1700856937 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
MultiCare Health System
Change Clinic
0
Tacoma 98405