Fed up of endless wait?
Look for clinic with Prime
Dr. Anna Rodriguez Internal Medicine in Suffolk-Va

Dr. Anna Rodriguez

Claim this profile
Internal Medicine,
Emergency Medicine
2026 Years Experience Overall

Medical Registration Verified

Dr. Anna Rodriguez is a General Physician,Internal Medicine and Emergency Medicine in Suffolk 23434, Suffolk VA and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Anna Rodriguez practices at Sentara Obici Hospital in Suffolk 23434, Suffolk VA and DeMc Inc in Chesapeake 23320, Chesapeake VA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Heartburn,Chronic Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT),Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD),Dizziness and Acute Lower Respiratory Infection etc.

This platform is intended for use by patients with commercial insurance or who are paying for healthcare services directly (self-pay). It is not available for patients covered by Medicare, Medicaid, or other federal healthcare programs.

Suffolk 23434, Suffolk VA

Sentara Obici Hospital

2800 Godwin Blvd, Suffolk VA

Get Directions

ON - CALL
Visits on prior appointments.

209 Surgeries & Treatments

Immunization Administration

Immunization Administration

Fecal Occult Blood Test for Colorectal Cancer

Fecal Occult Blood Test for Colorectal Cancer

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Electrocardiogram (EKG)

Dupuytren's Contracture Treatment

Dupuytren's Contracture Treatment

Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)

Arterial Blood Gas Test (ABG)

Advance Directive End of Life Planning

Advance Directive End of Life Planning

Photos & Videos from Doctor

No photos & videos available

Common questions & answers

Q: Where does Dr. Anna Rodriguez practice?

A: Dr. Anna Rodriguez practices at Sentara Obici Hospital - Suffolk 23434.

Q: Why do patients visit Dr. Anna Rodriguez?

A: Patients frequently visit Dr. Anna Rodriguez for Heartburn, Chronic Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT), Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD). To see more reasons visit the doctor's profile on Practo.

Q: What does Dr. Anna Rodriguez specialises in ?

A: Dr. Anna Rodriguez specialises as Internal Medicine, Emergency Medicine.

Q: How many years of experience does Dr. Anna Rodriguez have?

A: Dr. Anna Rodriguez has an overall experience of 2026 years. View where has Dr. Anna Rodriguez practiced in the past.

Q: Who is Dr. Anna Rodriguez?

A: Dr. Anna Rodriguez is a General Physician,Internal Medicine and Emergency Medicine in Suffolk 23434, Suffolk VA and has an experience of 2026 years in these fields. Dr. Anna Rodriguez practices at Sentara Obici Hospital in Suffolk 23434, Suffolk VA and DeMc Inc in Chesapeake 23320, Chesapeake VA. Some of the services provided by the doctor are: Heartburn,Chronic Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT),Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD),Dizziness and Acute Lower Respiratory Infection etc.. View more details about the doctor on Practo.

Registrations

1770591315 National Provider Identifier (NPI),

Pick a time slot

Clinic Appointment
Sentara Obici Hospital
Change Clinic
0
Suffolk 23434